Consider These Items See More Products

B+B Smartworx Four Port Industrial Usb 3.0 Hub (BB-USH204)

$133.97

B+B Smartworx Seven Port Industrial Usb 3.0 Hub (BB-USH207)

$157.30

B+B Smartworx 4 + 1fx St Multi-mode Unmanaged Etherne (EKI-2525MI-ST-BE)

$212.66

B+B Smartworx 8g + 2g Combo Managed Poe+ Switch W/wid (EKI-7710G-2CPI-AU)

$1,059.51

B+B Smartworx 8g + 4sfp Port Managed Ethernet Switch (EKI-7712G-4FI-AU)

$1,059.51

B+B Smartworx 5ge+1g Sfp Unmanaged Ind. Poe Switch (EKI-2706G-1GFP-AE)

$448.80

B+B Smartworx 7 Port Industrial Usb Hub (BB-UHR207)

$311.12

B+B Smartworx 4port Mini Smart Switch W/ptc (BB-232MSS2)

$236.23

B+B Smartworx 8 Fe Unmanaged Switch W/wide Temp. Low (BB-ESW108-A)

$157.83

B+B Smartworx Usb 2.0 Hub, 4 Port (BB-UH104)

$124.97

B+B Smartworx Usb 4 Port Industrial Hub (BB-UHR204)

$269.17

B+B Smartworx 4g+2sfp+2vdsl Managed Sw With Poe (EKI-7708G-2FVP-AE)

$1,299.00

B+B Smartworx 16g+4sfp Port Managed Ethernet Switch W (EKI-7720G-4FI-AU)

Model: EKI7720G4FIAU
Large or Heavy Package; Not Eligible for UPS Shipping
B+B Smartworx
B+B Smartworx 16g+4sfp Port Managed Ethernet Switch W (EKI-7720G-4FI-AU)

B+B Smartworx 16g+4sfp Port Managed Ethernet Switch W (EKI-7720G-4FI-AU)

Model: EKI7720G4FIAU
Large or Heavy Package; Not Eligible for UPS Shipping
B+B Smartworx
  • 16G+4SFP PORT MANAGED ETHERNET SWITCH W

$1,252.31
  • Out Of Stock

Product Description

EKI-7720G-4F/4FI supports 16 Gigabit Ethernet ports and 4 SFP (mini-GBIC) ports. It can provide users abundant ports to connect many devices. Besides, it is embedded with Advan-tech IXM function, this can benefit users for fast deployment and can dramati

Product Specs

Manufacturer

B+B Smartworx

Manufacturer Stock No.

EKI-7720G-4FI-AU

MPN

BBEEKI7720G4FIAU

Model#

EKI7720G4FIAU

UNSPSC Code

0

Information

Network Device Type: Switch
Form Factor: SFP
Data Transfer Rate: 40 Gbps
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Networking / Ports Qty: 20
10/100/1000BASE-T Ports: 16
Interfaces: RJ-45
Data Link Protocol: IEEE 802.1p; IEEE 802.3ad; Gigabit Ethernet
Max Power Consumption: 12.1 Watt
Width: 74 Mm
Depth: 105 Mm
Height: 152 Mm
Service & Support Type: 5 year warranty

Unit of Measure

Item Weight

3.97

Ships via UPS

N

Brand

B+B Smartworx

B+B Smartworx 16g+4sfp Port Managed Ethernet Switch W (EKI-7720G-4FI-AU) Reviews

SuperWarehouse.com is a leading distributor of business supplies including office, cleaning, medical, food, furniture, tools, industrial, computers, pos, janitorial, school supplies and more. We offer wholesale pricing on the B+B Smartworx 16g+4sfp Port Managed Ethernet Switch W (EKI-7720G-4FI-AU). SuperWarehouse.com connects hundreds of suppliers with customers from all industries, including schools, federal government, medical, accounting, corporate, educational, healthcare, finance, military and dropshipping for resellers. Everything you see on SuperWarehouse.com including the B+B Smartworx 16g+4sfp Port Managed Ethernet Switch W (EKI-7720G-4FI-AU) are stocked in over 20 distribution centers. As a customer you will receive monthly coupons and deals.