Consider These Items See More Products

Add-On 2x 10/100/1000-tx To Sfp Poe+ Converter (ADDGMC2RJ2SFPPOE+)

$107.05

Add-On Brocade (formerly) Comp Sfp+ Lc 40km (SFP16GBDW5640BRAO)

$3,915.63

Add-On Brocade (formerly) Comp Sfp+ Lc 40km (SFP16GBDW5940BRAO)

$3,915.63

Add-On Finisar Ftlf8536p4bcv Comp Sfp28 Lc Mmf (FTLF8536P4BCVAO)

$419.61

Add-On Finisar Ftlf1436w5btv Comp Sfp28 Lc Smf (FTLF1436W5BTVAO)

$1,347.03

Add-On Hp Jl563b Comp Sfp+ Rj-45 10g-tx 30m Cu (JL563BAO)

$201.46

Add-On Dell 407-bbwk Comp Sfp28 Lc 25g-sr 100m (407BBWKAO)

$425.21

Add-On Blackbox Comp Taa 1g-sx Lc Sfp Xcvr 550m (LFP411AO)

$38.12

Add-On Msa Comp Sfp+ Asc Xgs-n1/n2 20km Smf (SFPPXGSONUMACASCIAO)

$447.57

Add-On Juniper Jnp-qsfp-100g-dw35 Comp Qsfp28 (JNPQSFP100GDW35AO)

$8,390.52

Add-On Juniper Jnp-qsfp-100g-dw36 Comp Qsfp28 (JNPQSFP100GDW36AO)

$8,390.52

Add-On Juniper Jnp-qsfp-100g-dw37 Comp Qsfp28 (JNPQSFP100GDW37AO)

$8,390.52

Add-On Cisco Comp Qsfp28 Lc 100g-er1 1310nm (QSFP100GBER1CAO)

Model: QSFP100GBER1C
Large or Heavy Package; Not Eligible for UPS Shipping
Add-On
Add-On Cisco Comp Qsfp28 Lc 100g-er1 1310nm (QSFP100GBER1CAO)

Add-On Cisco Comp Qsfp28 Lc 100g-er1 1310nm (QSFP100GBER1CAO)

Model: QSFP100GBER1C
Large or Heavy Package; Not Eligible for UPS Shipping
Add-On
  • Cisco Comp QSFP28 LC 100G-ER1 1310nm

$13,984.14
  • Out Of Stock

Product Description

AddOn Cisco Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-ER1 QSFP28 Single Lambda Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 40km w/host FEC, DOM, LC

Product Specs

Manufacturer

Add-On

Manufacturer Stock No.

QSFP100GBER1CAO

MPN

ANDQSFP100GBER1C

Model#

QSFP100GBER1C

UPC Code

195285526120

UNSPSC Code

0

Information

Device Type: Transceiver
Form Factor: QSFP28
Cabling Type: SMF
Data Transfer Rate: 100 Gbps
Data Link Protocol: 100 Gigabit Ethernet
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Wave Length: 1310nm
Max Transfer Distance: 40 Km
Interfaces: LC
COO: UNITED KINGDOM / UNITED STATES

Unit of Measure

Item Weight

0.4

Ships via UPS

N

Brand

Add-On

Add-On Cisco Comp Qsfp28 Lc 100g-er1 1310nm (QSFP100GBER1CAO) Reviews

SuperWarehouse.com is a leading distributor of business supplies including office, cleaning, medical, food, furniture, tools, industrial, computers, pos, janitorial, school supplies and more. We offer wholesale pricing on the Add-On Cisco Comp Qsfp28 Lc 100g-er1 1310nm (QSFP100GBER1CAO). SuperWarehouse.com connects hundreds of suppliers with customers from all industries, including schools, federal government, medical, accounting, corporate, educational, healthcare, finance, and military. Everything you see on SuperWarehouse.com including the Add-On Cisco Comp Qsfp28 Lc 100g-er1 1310nm (QSFP100GBER1CAO) are stocked in over 20 distribution centers. As a customer you will receive monthly coupons and deals.