Consider These Items See More Products

Enet Solutions Palo Alto Pan-qsfp28-100gbase-lr4 Compatible Qsfp28 (PANQSFP28100GBASELR4ENC)

$1,864.17

Enet Solutions Hp/aruba Jl310a Compatible Qsfp28 (JL310AENC)

$2,411.51

Enet Solutions Opengear 569023 Compatible Sfp (569023ENC)

$36.37

Enet Solutions Ibm 49y4216 Compatible Sfp+ (49Y4216ENC)

$163.83

Enet Solutions Ciena 160-9401-900 Compatible Qsfp28 (1609401900ENC)

$2,033.64

Enet Solutions Calix 100-01792 Compatible Csfp (10001792ENC)

$341.49

Enet Solutions Netapp X6563-r6 Compatible Sfp+ (X6563R6ENC)

$181.89

Enet Solutions Ubiquiti Uf-rj45-10g Compatible Sfp+ (UFRJ4510GENC)

$96.03

Enet Solutions Palo Alto Pan-qsfp28-100gbase-cwdm4 Compatible (PANQSFP28100GBASECWDM4ENC)

$3,637.96

Enet Solutions Palo Alto Pan-qsfp28-100gbase-lr Compatible (PANQSFP28100GBASELRENC)

$1,864.17

Enet Solutions Dell 407-bbsm Compatible Qsfp28 (407BBSMENC)

$722.39

Enet Solutions Hp/aruba Jl486a Compatible Sfp28 (JL486AENC)

$965.98

Enet Solutions Cisco Cwdm-x2-1590 Compatible Cwdm X2 (CWX2159040ENC)

Model: CWX2159040ENC
Large or Heavy Package; Not Eligible for UPS Shipping
Enet Solutions
Enet Solutions Cisco Cwdm-x2-1590 Compatible Cwdm X2 (CWX2159040ENC)

Enet Solutions Cisco Cwdm-x2-1590 Compatible Cwdm X2 (CWX2159040ENC)

Model: CWX2159040ENC
Large or Heavy Package; Not Eligible for UPS Shipping
Enet Solutions
  • CISCO CWDM-X2-1590 COMPATIBLE CWDM X2

$1,553.93
  • Out Of Stock

Product Description

ENET Cisco Compatible CWDM-X2-1590 TAA Compliant Functionally Identical 10GBASE-ER CWDM X2 1590nm 40km Duplex SC Single-mode Connector - Programmed, Tested, and Supported in the USA, Lifetime Warranty

Product Specs

Manufacturer

Enet Solutions

Manufacturer Stock No.

CWX2159040ENC

MPN

ECMCWX2159040ENC

Model#

CWX2159040ENC

UNSPSC Code

0

Information

Device Type: Transceiver
Form Factor: X2
Cabling Type: Single-mode fiber
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Interfaces: Duplex SC
Wave Length: 1590nm
Max Transfer Distance: 40 Km
Data Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Service & Support Type: Lifetime Warranty
RoHS: Y
COO: UNITED STATES

Unit of Measure

Item Weight

0.55

Ships via UPS

N

Brand

Enet Solutions

Enet Solutions Cisco Cwdm-x2-1590 Compatible Cwdm X2 (CWX2159040ENC) Reviews

SuperWarehouse.com is a leading distributor of business supplies including office, cleaning, medical, food, furniture, tools, industrial, computers, pos, janitorial, school supplies and more. We offer wholesale pricing on the Enet Solutions Cisco Cwdm-x2-1590 Compatible Cwdm X2 (CWX2159040ENC). SuperWarehouse.com connects hundreds of suppliers with customers from all industries, including schools, federal government, medical, accounting, corporate, educational, healthcare, finance, and military. Everything you see on SuperWarehouse.com including the Enet Solutions Cisco Cwdm-x2-1590 Compatible Cwdm X2 (CWX2159040ENC) are stocked in over 20 distribution centers. As a customer you will receive monthly coupons and deals.