Rightedge
Top fs
Leffs
Leftedgesub OFFICE SUPPLIES Bluesubnavdiv TECHNOLOGY Bluesubnavdiv FURNITURE Bluesubnavdiv JANITORIAL Bluesubnavdiv INK & TONER Bluesubnavdiv RECENT ITEMS Bluesubnavdiv WISH LIST Bluesubnavdiv ORDER TRACKING Bluesubnavdiv MY ACCOUNT Rightedgesub

Tripp Lite 82 ft Duplex Fiber Patch Cable

1013140694   Tripp Lite
Free Shipping on Orders over $99!
SKU # N820-25M
Your Price:
$45.16

Quantity:

QTY 2 to 5
$44.52

QTY 6 to 10
$44.31

QTY 11+
$44.09

Availability: In-Stock
 


Imageicon


Tripp Lite's Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cables, for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications. These technology, 50/125um, LC/LC Fiber Optic cables, provide nearly three times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of Single mode cable, at a much reduced cost.

  • Product Description: Tripp Lite Aqua patch cable, 82 ft
  • Type: Patch cable
  • Technology: Fiber optic
  • Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode
  • Length: 82 ft
  • Core / Cladding Diameter: 50 / 125 micron
  • Connector(s): 2 x LC multi-mode, male
  • Connector(s) (Other Side): 2 x LC multi-mode, male
  • Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3ae
  • Color: Aqua blue
  • Manufacturer Warranty: Limited lifetime warranty

General
Network Cable Type: Patch cable
Technology: Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode
Jacket Material: Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
Fiber Qty: 2
Core / Cladding Diameter: 50 / 125 micron
Length: 82 ft
Color: Aqua blue
Connectivity
Connector(s): 2 x LC multi-mode, male
Connector(s) (Other Side): 2 x LC multi-mode, male
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3ae , RoHS
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support: Limited lifetime warranty


Suppliesaccheader
Your Price: $3.07
Qty: 

SKU # A3L980-05-BLU-S
Your Price: $7.20
Qty: 

SKU # N6PATCH7PL
Your Price: $13.90
Qty: 

SKU # N518-01M
Your Price: $102.24
Qty: 

SKU # AIR-CAB005LL-N=
Your Price: $1.97
Qty: 

SKU # A3L791-10-YLW-S
Your Price: $5.65
Qty: 

SKU # N002-001-YW
Your Price: $12.45
Qty: 

SKU # N6PATCH35GN
Your Price: $13.70
Qty: 

SKU # FIBLCST2
Your Price: $10.80
Qty: 

SKU # P574-001
  Cartnavheader
Rightfs
Leftbfs Bottomfs Rightbfs

Leftfooteredge Customertxt
Contact Us
Shipping Info
International Shipping
Return Policy
Privacy Policy
Terms & Conditions
Sitemap
Bluespacing Assisttext
My Account
Online Status
Online Order Tracking
Warranties
Tech Support
Bluespacing Infotxt
About Us
Blog
Careers
Newsroom
Awards
Affiliates
FAQs
Customer Service
Bluespacing Rightfooteredge