Rightedge
Top fs
Leffs
Leftedgesub OFFICE SUPPLIES Bluesubnavdiv TECHNOLOGY Bluesubnavdiv FURNITURE Bluesubnavdiv JANITORIAL Bluesubnavdiv INK & TONER Bluesubnavdiv RECENT ITEMS Bluesubnavdiv WISH LIST Bluesubnavdiv ORDER TRACKING Bluesubnavdiv MY ACCOUNT Rightedgesub

Transition Networks TN-GLC-FE-100FX SFP Transceiver

1013476922   Milan
Free Shipping on Orders over $99!
SKU # TN-GLC-FE-100FX
Your Price:
$137.31

Quantity:

QTY 2 to 5
$136.39

QTY 6 to 10
$135.93

QTY 11+
$135.47

Availability: In-Stock
 


Imageicon


The Transition Networks TN-GLC-FE-100FX small form factor pluggable (SFP) Transceiver modules is designed to install in any SFP port allowing for 100Base-FX interfaces to the network through the SFP connector.

Manufacturer
Transition Networks, Inc
Interfaces/Ports
1 x 100Base-FX
Application/Usage
Data Networking
Form Factor
Hot-swappable
Connectivity Media
Multi-mode Optical Fiber 100Base-FX
Dimensions
0.3" Height x 0.5" Width x 2.2" Depth
Manufacturer Part Number
TN-GLC-FE-100FX
Interfaces/Ports Details
1 x LC Duplex 100Base-FX
Limited Warranty
Lifetime
Additional Information
  • Wavelength : 1300 nm
  • Distance Support : 2 Km
Manufacturer Website Address
http://www.transition.com
Brand Name
Transition Networks
Compatibility

This SFP is Multi Source Agreement Compliant

Data Transfer Rate
100 Mbps Fast Ethernet
Product Model
TN-GLC-FE-100FX
Product Name
TN-GLC-FE-100FX SFP Transceiver
Product Type
SFP


Suppliesaccheader
Your Price: $36.96
Qty: 

SKU # EXPI9301CT
Your Price: $642.81
Qty: 

SKU # C2960X-STACK=
Your Price: $559.70
Qty: 

SKU # JD119B
Your Price: $1272.88
Qty: 

SKU # GLC-EX-SMD=
Your Price: $31.46
Qty: 

SKU # EXPI9301CTBLK-1PK
Your Price: $415.80
Qty: 

SKU # MCX353A-FCBT
Your Price: $532.58
Qty: 

SKU # X540T2
Your Price: $296.41
Qty: 

SKU # SFP-1GE-T
Your Price: $37.73
Qty: 

SKU # JJ-E10011-S3
  Cartnavheader
Rightfs
Leftbfs Bottomfs Rightbfs

Leftfooteredge Customertxt
Contact Us
Shipping Info
International Shipping
Return Policy
Privacy Policy
Terms & Conditions
Sitemap
Bluespacing Assisttext
My Account
Online Status
Online Order Tracking
Warranties
Tech Support
Bluespacing Infotxt
About Us
Blog
Careers
Newsroom
Awards
Affiliates
FAQs
Customer Service
Bluespacing Rightfooteredge