Rightedge
Top fs
Leffs
Leftedgesub OFFICE SUPPLIES Bluesubnavdiv TECHNOLOGY Bluesubnavdiv FURNITURE Bluesubnavdiv JANITORIAL Bluesubnavdiv INK & TONER Bluesubnavdiv RECENT ITEMS Bluesubnavdiv WISH LIST Bluesubnavdiv ORDER TRACKING Bluesubnavdiv MY ACCOUNT Rightedgesub

StarTech PCI Network Adapter

1017465362   StarTech
Free Shipping on Orders over $99!
SKU # PCI100MMST
Your Price:
$82.15

Quantity:

QTY 2 to 5
$81.32

QTY 6 to 10
$81.04

QTY 11+
$80.77

Availability: In-Stock
 


Imageicon


Add the speed, reliability, and security of a Fiber Ethernet connection to a PCI compatible PC! The PCI100MMST 100 Mbps Fiber Optic (MM ST) PCI Ethernet NIC offers the perfect "Fiber-to-the-desk" solution, enabling you to connect a computer directly to a fiber network. The PCI Fiber Ethernet adapter card is easy to install and is perfectly suited for high bandwidth applications with support for Full Duplex operation and 10/100 Mbps transfer speeds.

  • Product Description: StarTech.com 100Mbps PCI Multi Mode ST Fiber Ethernet NIC Network Adapter 2km, network adapter
  • Device Type: Network adapter
  • Form Factor: Plug-in card, low profile
  • Interface (Bus) Type: PCI-X / 133 MHz
  • Dimensions (WxDxH): 2.2 in x 4.8 in x 0.7 in
  • Cabling Type: Ethernet 100Base-FX
  • Data Link Protocol: Ethernet, Fast Ethernet
  • Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps
  • Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3x
  • Manufacturer Warranty: 1 year warranty

General
Device Type: Network adapter
Form Factor: Plug-in card, low profile
Interface (Bus) Type: PCI-X / 133 MHz
Width: 2.2 in
Depth: 4.8 in
Height: 0.7 in
Networking
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Cabling Type: Ethernet 100Base-FX
Data Link Protocol: Ethernet, Fast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3x
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces: 1 x network, Ethernet 100Base-FX, ST multi-mode
Compatible Slots: 1 x PCI-X / 133 MHz
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards: CE, FCC
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support: 1 year warranty
Service & Support Details: Limited warranty, 1 year
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature: 32 °F
Max Operating Temperature: 113 °F
Humidity Range Operating: 5, 95%


Suppliesaccheader
Your Price: $750.40
Qty: 

SKU # QFX-SFP-1GE-LX
Your Price: $92.57
Qty: 

SKU # PCI2S232485I
Your Price: $517.05
Qty: 

SKU # 665249-B21
Your Price: $29.53
Qty: 

SKU # JJ-E01111-S1
Your Price: $36.05
Qty: 

SKU # JJ-E10011-S3
Your Price: $16.17
Qty: 

SKU # UC232A
Your Price: $47.61
Qty: 

SKU # 85117-01
Your Price: $727.78
Qty: 

SKU # N2XX-AIPCI01=
Your Price: $22.08
Qty: 

SKU # NN-E20022-S1
  Cartnavheader
Rightfs
Leftbfs Bottomfs Rightbfs

Leftfooteredge Customertxt
Contact Us
Shipping Info
International Shipping
Return Policy
Privacy Policy
Terms & Conditions
Sitemap
Bluespacing Assisttext
My Account
Online Status
Online Order Tracking
Warranties
Tech Support
Bluespacing Infotxt
About Us
Blog
Careers
Newsroom
Awards
Affiliates
FAQs
Customer Service
Bluespacing Rightfooteredge