Rightedge
Top fs
Leffs
Leftedgesub OFFICE SUPPLIES Bluesubnavdiv TECHNOLOGY Bluesubnavdiv FURNITURE Bluesubnavdiv JANITORIAL Bluesubnavdiv INK & TONER Bluesubnavdiv RECENT ITEMS Bluesubnavdiv WISH LIST Bluesubnavdiv ORDER TRACKING Bluesubnavdiv MY ACCOUNT Rightedgesub

StarTech.com 10/100 Multi Mode Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter SC 2km with PoE

1013906801   StarTech
Free Shipping on Orders over $99!
SKU # MCM110SC2P
Your Price:
$113.21

Quantity:

QTY 2 to 5
$112.45

QTY 6 to 10
$112.07

QTY 11+
$111.69

Availability: In-Stock
 


Imageicon


This 10/100Base to 100Base-FX Multimode SC Fiber Ethernet Media Converter supports a maximum fiber cable distance of 2km, ensuring a highly reliable signal for ideal network connectivity and performance.The converter features Power over Ethernet support that allows the converter to draw power from a PoE network, delivering the freedom to use the converter in environments and scenarios where additional standard power options are unavailable.Rather than paying for expensive installations of power wire (at drop points that may have them), running PoE requires only standard network cable, eliminating cost and hassle.Backed by our 2-year warranty, the 10/100Base to 100Base-FX Multimode Fiber Ethernet Media converter features a durable design to help ensure reliability and long-lasting performance.

Total Number of Ports
2
Manufacturer
StarTech.com
Manufacturer Part Number
MCM110SC2P
Limited Warranty
2 Year
Additional Information
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Forward 1600 bytes (Max.) packets
Form Factor
External
Network Technology
10/100Base-TX
Height
0.4"
Network Technology
100Base-FX
Manufacturer Website Address
http://www.startech.com
Brand Name
StarTech.com
Width
0.9"
Depth
2.9"
Maximum Distance Supported
1.24 Mile
Green Compliant
Yes
Weight (Approximate)
6 oz
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority
RoHS
Product Name
Fast Ethernet Media Converter
Number of PoE (RJ-45) Ports
1
Packaged Quantity
25
Product Type
Transceiver/Media Converter
Number of SC Ports
1


Suppliesaccheader
Your Price: $5.97
Qty: 

SKU # M45PATCH2BL
Your Price: $5.91
Qty: 

SKU # 45PATCH3GR
Your Price: $5.71
Qty: 

SKU # M45PATCH1BK
Your Price: $531.83
Qty: 

SKU # JD538A
Your Price: $46.14
Qty: 

SKU # GLC-T-ENC
Your Price: $656.12
Qty: 

SKU # 455883-B21
Your Price: $130.98
Qty: 

SKU # TN-SFP-SX
Your Price: $177.74
Qty: 

SKU # MGBLH1
Your Price: $45.44
Qty: 

SKU # TPA-311
  Cartnavheader
Rightfs
Leftbfs Bottomfs Rightbfs

Leftfooteredge Customertxt
Contact Us
Shipping Info
International Shipping
Return Policy
Privacy Policy
Terms & Conditions
Sitemap
Bluespacing Assisttext
My Account
Online Status
Online Order Tracking
Warranties
Tech Support
Bluespacing Infotxt
About Us
Blog
Careers
Newsroom
Awards
Affiliates
FAQs
Customer Service
Bluespacing Rightfooteredge