Rightedge
Top fs
Leffs
Leftedgesub OFFICE SUPPLIES Bluesubnavdiv TECHNOLOGY Bluesubnavdiv FURNITURE Bluesubnavdiv JANITORIAL Bluesubnavdiv INK & TONER Bluesubnavdiv RECENT ITEMS Bluesubnavdiv WISH LIST Bluesubnavdiv ORDER TRACKING Bluesubnavdiv MY ACCOUNT Rightedgesub

Solarflare SFM10G-SR SFP+ Module

1019205878   Solarflare Communications, Inc
Free Shipping on Orders over $99!
SKU # SFM10G-SR
Your Price:
$129.94

Quantity:

QTY 2 to 5
$129.06

QTY 6 to 10
$128.63

QTY 11+
$128.19

Availability: In-Stock
 


Imageicon


Solarflare SFM10G-SR 10GBASE-SR 850nm Multimode SFP+ transceivers are compatible with all Solarflare 10G Ethernet SFP+ products, and deliver a complete solution to SFP+ customers for 10GBASE-SR applications.

Form Factor
Hot-pluggable
Manufacturer
Solarflare Communications, Inc
Interfaces/Ports
1 x 10GBase-SR
Application/Usage
Data Networking
Application/Usage
Optical Network
Manufacturer Part Number
SFM10G-SR
Connectivity Media
Multi-mode Optical Fiber 10GBase-SR
Interfaces/Ports Details
1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-SR Network
Dimensions
0.5" Height x 0.5" Width x 2.2" Depth
Manufacturer Website Address
http://www.solarflare.com
Data Transfer Rate
10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Brand Name
Solarflare
Compatibility
  • SFF-8432 Multi-Source Agreement Compliant
  • SFN4112F Server Adapter
  • SFN5122F Server Adapter
  • SFN5152F Server Adapter
  • SFN5162F Server Adapter
Product Model
SFM10G-SR
Green Compliant
Yes
Product Name
SFM10G-SR SFP+ Module
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority
RoHS-6
Product Type
SFP+


Suppliesaccheader
Your Price: $641.44
Qty: 

SKU # ONS-SI-GE-LX=
Your Price: $14.14
Qty: 

SKU # ST1000BT32
Your Price: $22.38
Qty: 

SKU # USB-0401
Your Price: $12.15
Qty: 

SKU # ST100SLP
Your Price: $202.33
Qty: 

SKU # AT-2911SX/LC-901
Your Price: $20.49
Qty: 

SKU # PCIUSB7
Your Price: $10.13
Qty: 

SKU # ST100S
Your Price: $30.42
Qty: 

SKU # EC13942A2
Your Price: $13.34
Qty: 

SKU # ICUSB1284D25
  Cartnavheader
Rightfs
Leftbfs Bottomfs Rightbfs

Leftfooteredge Customertxt
Contact Us
Shipping Info
International Shipping
Return Policy
Privacy Policy
Terms & Conditions
Sitemap
Bluespacing Assisttext
My Account
Online Status
Online Order Tracking
Warranties
Tech Support
Bluespacing Infotxt
About Us
Blog
Careers
Newsroom
Awards
Affiliates
FAQs
Customer Service
Bluespacing Rightfooteredge