Rightedge
Top fs
Leffs
Leftedgesub OFFICE SUPPLIES Bluesubnavdiv TECHNOLOGY Bluesubnavdiv FURNITURE Bluesubnavdiv JANITORIAL Bluesubnavdiv INK & TONER Bluesubnavdiv RECENT ITEMS Bluesubnavdiv WISH LIST Bluesubnavdiv ORDER TRACKING Bluesubnavdiv MY ACCOUNT Rightedgesub

SEH Fiber Adapter FC126

1022852811   SEH Technology, Inc
Free Shipping on Orders over $99!
SKU # M03932
Your Price:
$259.34

Quantity:

QTY 2 to 5
$257.60

QTY 6 to 10
$256.73

QTY 11+
$255.85

Availability: In-Stock
 


Imageicon


There are many media/fiber converters on the market, FC126 and FC1126, however, are essentially different:Developed in close collaboration with HP, both fiber adapters are specially designed for HP's LaserJet Enterprise range.FC126 and FC1126 are permanently installed on the printer. All connectors are within the printer. This prevents potential eavesdropping and the safety of the fiber optic network is maintained right up to the printer. This built-in adapter maintains all of the printer's features - everything remains as it was.No external power supply. All necessary power is provided by the printer.

Input Voltage
5 V DC
Package Contents
  • Fiber Adapter
  • Hardware Installation Guide
  • USB Cable
  • 2 x Screws
Manufacturer
SEH Technology, Inc
Media Type Supported
Optical Fiber
Media Type Supported
Twisted Pair
Total Number of Ports
2
Ethernet Technology
Fast Ethernet
Form Factor
Internal
Manufacturer Part Number
M03932
Network (RJ-45)
Yes
Height
1.4"
Network Technology
100Base-FX
Manufacturer Website Address
http://www.seh.de
DVI
No
Network Technology
100Base-TX
Fiber Mode Supported
Multi-mode
USB
Yes
Width
2"
Brand Name
SEH
Compatibility

HP LaserJet Enterprise Series:

  • 500 Color M551
  • 600 M601
  • 600 M602
  • 600 M603
Parallel Port
No
Depth
2.3"
Certifications & Standards
  • IEEE 802.3
  • FCC Class B
  • CE
Digital Audio
No
Weight (Approximate)
4.94 oz
Digital Audio/Video
No
Product Model
FC126
Product Name
Fiber Adapter FC126
Management Port
No
Product Type
Transceiver/Media Converter
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports
1
Number of SC Ports
1
SC Port Type
Duplex


Suppliesaccheader
Your Price: $113.21
Qty: 

SKU # MCM110SC2P
Your Price: $98.76
Qty: 

SKU # TN-SFP-OC3M
Your Price: $91.56
Qty: 

SKU # J/E-CX-TBT-02-NA
Your Price: $1010.10
Qty: 

SKU # SFP-10G-SR-X=
Your Price: $102.18
Qty: 

SKU # TN-SFP-SX
Your Price: $52.98
Qty: 

SKU # TN-GLC-SX-MM-2K
Your Price: $214.44
Qty: 

SKU # SD2101002-11
Your Price: $88.16
Qty: 

SKU # M/E-TX-FX-01-NA
Your Price: $6348.21
Qty: 

SKU # JG661A
  Cartnavheader
Rightfs
Leftbfs Bottomfs Rightbfs

Leftfooteredge Customertxt
Contact Us
Shipping Info
International Shipping
Return Policy
Privacy Policy
Terms & Conditions
Sitemap
Bluespacing Assisttext
My Account
Online Status
Online Order Tracking
Warranties
Tech Support
Bluespacing Infotxt
About Us
Blog
Careers
Newsroom
Awards
Affiliates
FAQs
Customer Service
Bluespacing Rightfooteredge