Rightedge
Top fs
Leffs
Leftedgesub OFFICE SUPPLIES Bluesubnavdiv TECHNOLOGY Bluesubnavdiv FURNITURE Bluesubnavdiv JANITORIAL Bluesubnavdiv INK & TONER Bluesubnavdiv RECENT ITEMS Bluesubnavdiv WISH LIST Bluesubnavdiv ORDER TRACKING Bluesubnavdiv MY ACCOUNT Rightedgesub

Juniper 1000Base-SX Gigabit Ethernet SFP Module

10438680   Juniper Networks, Inc
Free Shipping on Orders over $99!
SKU # SFP-1GE-SX
Your Price:
$375.20

Quantity:

QTY 2 to 5
$372.68

QTY 6 to 10
$371.42

QTY 11+
$370.16

Availability: In-Stock
 


Imageicon


Juniper 1000Base-SX Gigabit Ethernet SFP Module

Manufacturer
Juniper Networks, Inc
Interfaces/Ports
1 x 1000Base-SX
Application/Usage
Data Networking
Management
  • IEEE 802.1Q VLAN Support
  • Port Monitoring (RMON MIB)
  • CLI
  • SNMP
Connectivity Media
62.5/125 µm Multi-mode Optical Fiber
Manufacturer Part Number
SFP-1GE-SX
Interfaces/Ports Details
1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-SX
Additional Information
  • 200-m reach on 62.5/125 micrometer MMF
  • 500-m reach on 50/125 micrometer MMF
  • Wavelength: 830 to 860 nm
  • Average launch power: -9.5 to -4 dBm
  • Receiver saturation: -3 dBm
  • Receiver sensitivity: -18 dBm
Connectivity Media
50/125 µm Multi-mode Optical Fiber
Manufacturer Website Address
http://www.juniper.net
Brand Name
Juniper
Data Transfer Rate
1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Compatibility

Supported SFP Modules:

  • PE-1G-SFP
  • P-1GE-SFP
  • PB-1GE-SFP
  • PB-2GE-SFP
  • PB-4GE-SFP
  • PC-10GE-SFP
  • PE-1GE-SFP-QPP
  • P-1GE-SFP-QPP
  • PB-1GE-SFP-QPP
  • PB-2GE-SFP-QPP
Product Name
1000Base-SX Gigabit Ethernet SFP Module
Product Type
SFP (mini-GBIC)


Suppliesaccheader
Your Price: $113.21
Qty: 

SKU # MCM110SC2P
Your Price: $98.76
Qty: 

SKU # TN-SFP-OC3M
Your Price: $1010.10
Qty: 

SKU # SFP-10G-SR-X=
Your Price: $102.18
Qty: 

SKU # TN-SFP-SX
Your Price: $52.98
Qty: 

SKU # TN-GLC-SX-MM-2K
Your Price: $214.44
Qty: 

SKU # SD2101002-11
Your Price: $88.16
Qty: 

SKU # M/E-TX-FX-01-NA
Your Price: $6348.21
Qty: 

SKU # JG661A
Your Price: $259.34
Qty: 

SKU # M03932
  Cartnavheader
Rightfs
Leftbfs Bottomfs Rightbfs

Leftfooteredge Customertxt
Contact Us
Shipping Info
International Shipping
Return Policy
Privacy Policy
Terms & Conditions
Sitemap
Bluespacing Assisttext
My Account
Online Status
Online Order Tracking
Warranties
Tech Support
Bluespacing Infotxt
About Us
Blog
Careers
Newsroom
Awards
Affiliates
FAQs
Customer Service
Bluespacing Rightfooteredge