Rightedge
Top fs
Leffs
Leftedgesub OFFICE SUPPLIES Bluesubnavdiv TECHNOLOGY Bluesubnavdiv FURNITURE Bluesubnavdiv JANITORIAL Bluesubnavdiv INK & TONER Bluesubnavdiv RECENT ITEMS Bluesubnavdiv WISH LIST Bluesubnavdiv ORDER TRACKING Bluesubnavdiv MY ACCOUNT Rightedgesub

Cisco SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module

1022547146   Cisco
Free Shipping on Orders over $99!
SKU # GLC-SX-MMD=
Your Price:
$323.18

Quantity:

QTY 2 to 5
$321.01

QTY 6 to 10
$319.92

QTY 11+
$318.83

Availability: In-Stock
 


Imageicon


The SFP transceiver module is a hot-pluggable I/O device that plugs into module sockets. The transceiver connects the electrical circuitry of the module with the optical or copper network.

  • Product Description: Cisco SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Device Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module, LC/PC multi-mode
  • Enclosure Type: Plug-in module
  • Dimensions (WxDxH): 0.5 in x 2.2 in x 0.4 in
  • Weight: 2.6 oz
  • Cabling Type: 1000Base-SX
  • Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
  • Optical Wave Length: 850 nm
  • Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Max Transfer Distance: 1800 ft
  • Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3ah , Laser Class 1, IEC 60825-1
  • Manufacturer Warranty: 90 days warranty

General
Device Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Enclosure Type: Plug-in module
Width: 0.5 in
Depth: 2.2 in
Height: 0.4 in
Weight: 2.6 oz
Networking
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Cabling Type: 1000Base-SX
Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length: 850 nm
Max Transfer Distance: 1800 ft
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3ah
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces: 1 x network, Ethernet 1000Base-SX, LC/PC multi-mode x 2
Compatible Slots: 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards: Laser Class 1, IEC 60825-1
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support: 90 days warranty
Service & Support Details: Limited warranty, 90 days


Suppliesaccheader
Your Price: $113.21
Qty: 

SKU # MCM110SC2P
Your Price: $531.83
Qty: 

SKU # JD538A
Your Price: $46.14
Qty: 

SKU # GLC-T-ENC
Your Price: $656.12
Qty: 

SKU # 455883-B21
Your Price: $138.26
Qty: 

SKU # P2CIM-SER
Your Price: $130.98
Qty: 

SKU # TN-SFP-SX
Your Price: $168.72
Qty: 

SKU # MGBLH1
Your Price: $45.44
Qty: 

SKU # TPA-311
Your Price: $214.87
Qty: 

SKU # SD2101002-11
  Cartnavheader
Rightfs
Leftbfs Bottomfs Rightbfs

Leftfooteredge Customertxt
Contact Us
Shipping Info
International Shipping
Return Policy
Privacy Policy
Terms & Conditions
Sitemap
Bluespacing Assisttext
My Account
Online Status
Online Order Tracking
Warranties
Tech Support
Bluespacing Infotxt
About Us
Blog
Careers
Newsroom
Awards
Affiliates
FAQs
Customer Service
Bluespacing Rightfooteredge