Rightedge
Top fs
Leffs
Leftedgesub OFFICE SUPPLIES Bluesubnavdiv TECHNOLOGY Bluesubnavdiv FURNITURE Bluesubnavdiv JANITORIAL Bluesubnavdiv INK & TONER Bluesubnavdiv RECENT ITEMS Bluesubnavdiv WISH LIST Bluesubnavdiv ORDER TRACKING Bluesubnavdiv MY ACCOUNT Rightedgesub

Cisco SFP (mini-GBIC) Module

1020784888   Cisco
Free Shipping on Orders over $99!
SKU # GLC-LH-SMD=
Please Call! 1-800-814-5410
 


Imageicon


The industry-standard Cisco Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco products and can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-EX, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a port-by-port basis.

Interfaces/Ports
1 x 1000Base-LX/LH
Application/Usage
Optical Network
Form Factor
Hot-swappable
Manufacturer
Cisco Systems, Inc
Application/Usage
Data Networking
Connectivity Media
62.5 µm, 50 µm Optical Fiber 1000Base-LX/LH
Interfaces/Ports Details
1 x LC/PC Duplex 1000Base-LX/LH Network
Manufacturer Part Number
GLC-LH-SMD
Limited Warranty
90 Day
Dimensions
0.3" Height x 0.5" Width x 2.2" Depth
Manufacturer Website Address
http://www.cisco.com
Weight (Approximate)
2.65 oz
Brand Name
Cisco
Compatibility
  • Multisource Agreement Compliant
  • Catalyst Express 500
  • Catalyst Express 520
  • Cisco ME 3400
  • Cisco ME 4900 Series
  • Cisco ME 6500 Series
  • Catalyst 2940 Series
  • Catalyst 2950 Series
  • Catalyst 2960 series
  • Catalyst 2960-S Series
  • Catalyst 2970 Series
  • Catalyst 3560 Series
  • Catalyst 3560-E Series
  • Catalyst 3560-X Series
  • Catalyst 3750 Series
  • Catalyst 3750-E Series
  • Catalyst 3750-X Series
  • Cisco IE3010 Series
  • Catalyst 4500 Series
  • Catalyst 4900 Series
  • Catalyst 6500 Series
  • Cisco Catalyst 2360 Series
  • Cisco Catalyst 3000 Series
  • Catalyst 3100 Blade Switches
  • Cisco Nexus 7000 Series
  • Cisco 7200 Series Router
  • Cisco uBR7200 Series
  • Cisco 7300 Series Router
  • Cisco 7600 Series Router
  • Cisco uBR10000 Series Router
  • Shared Port Adapters (SPAs)
  • Cisco MWR 2941 Mobile Wireless Routers
Data Transfer Rate
1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Product Model
GLC-LH-SMD
Product Name
SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Product Type
SFP (mini-GBIC)


Suppliesaccheader
Your Price: $113.21
Qty: 

SKU # MCM110SC2P
Your Price: $98.76
Qty: 

SKU # TN-SFP-OC3M
Your Price: $91.56
Qty: 

SKU # J/E-CX-TBT-02-NA
Your Price: $1010.09
Qty: 

SKU # SFP-10G-SR-X=
Your Price: $102.18
Qty: 

SKU # TN-SFP-SX
Your Price: $52.98
Qty: 

SKU # TN-GLC-SX-MM-2K
Your Price: $214.44
Qty: 

SKU # SD2101002-11
Your Price: $88.16
Qty: 

SKU # M/E-TX-FX-01-NA
Your Price: $6348.21
Qty: 

SKU # JG661A
  Cartnavheader
Rightfs
Leftbfs Bottomfs Rightbfs

Leftfooteredge Customertxt
Contact Us
Shipping Info
International Shipping
Return Policy
Privacy Policy
Terms & Conditions
Sitemap
Bluespacing Assisttext
My Account
Online Status
Online Order Tracking
Warranties
Tech Support
Bluespacing Infotxt
About Us
Blog
Careers
Newsroom
Awards
Affiliates
FAQs
Customer Service
Bluespacing Rightfooteredge