Rightedge
Top fs
Leffs
Leftedgesub OFFICE SUPPLIES Bluesubnavdiv TECHNOLOGY Bluesubnavdiv FURNITURE Bluesubnavdiv JANITORIAL Bluesubnavdiv INK & TONER Bluesubnavdiv RECENT ITEMS Bluesubnavdiv WISH LIST Bluesubnavdiv ORDER TRACKING Bluesubnavdiv MY ACCOUNT Rightedgesub

Cisco MGBLH1 Mini-GBIC Transceiver Module

1010976487   Cisco
Free Shipping on Orders over $99!
SKU # MGBLH1
Your Price:
$178.95

Quantity:

QTY 2 to 5
$177.75

QTY 6 to 10
$177.15

QTY 11+
$176.55

Availability: In-Stock
 


Imageicon


This easy-to-install Mini-GBIC (or SFP) module provides a simple way to add Gigabit functionality to your Linksys switch. Gigabit fiber is often used to connect two switches together. The technology used depends on the distance between the two switches. The LH module uses 1310 nanometer wavelength light in multimode or single-mode fiber optic cables, and can achieve distances up to 500 meters or 40 kilometers, depending on the fiber used.

Form Factor
Hot-swappable
Manufacturer
Cisco Systems, Inc
Application/Usage
Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
1 x 1000Base-LH
Connectivity Media
9/125 µm Single-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-LH
Dimensions
0.3" Height x 0.5" Width x 2.2" Depth
Manufacturer Part Number
MGBLH1
Connectivity Media
50/125 µm Multi-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-LH
Interfaces/Ports Details
1 x LC 1000Base-LH
Additional Information

Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm

Connectivity Media
62.5/125 µm Multi-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-LH
Manufacturer Website Address
http://www.cisco.com
Weight (Approximate)
0.85 oz
Brand Name
Cisco
Compatibility
  • Linksys SRW2016 Gigabit Switch with Web-View
  • Linksys SRW2024 Gigabit Switch with Web-View
  • Linksys SR224G Gigabit Switch
  • Linksys SRW224 Gigabit Switch with Web-View
Data Transfer Rate
1.06 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Product Model
MGBLH1
Product Name
MGBLH1 Mini-GBIC Transceiver Module
Product Type
SFP (mini-GBIC)


Suppliesaccheader
Your Price: $113.21
Qty: 

SKU # MCM110SC2P
Your Price: $91.54
Qty: 

SKU # J/E-CX-TBT-02-NA
Your Price: $48.73
Qty: 

SKU # GLC-T-ENC
Your Price: $628.61
Qty: 

SKU # 455883-B21
Your Price: $102.18
Qty: 

SKU # TN-SFP-SX
Your Price: $52.98
Qty: 

SKU # TN-GLC-SX-MM-2K
Your Price: $88.16
Qty: 

SKU # M/E-TX-FX-01-NA
Your Price: $280.91
Qty: 

SKU # C3210-1040
Your Price: $47.60
Qty: 

SKU # PAN-SFP-LX-AO
  Cartnavheader
Rightfs
Leftbfs Bottomfs Rightbfs

Leftfooteredge Customertxt
Contact Us
Shipping Info
International Shipping
Return Policy
Privacy Policy
Terms & Conditions
Sitemap
Bluespacing Assisttext
My Account
Online Status
Online Order Tracking
Warranties
Tech Support
Bluespacing Infotxt
About Us
Blog
Careers
Newsroom
Awards
Affiliates
FAQs
Customer Service
Bluespacing Rightfooteredge