Rightedge
Top fs
Leffs
Leftedgesub OFFICE SUPPLIES Bluesubnavdiv TECHNOLOGY Bluesubnavdiv FURNITURE Bluesubnavdiv JANITORIAL Bluesubnavdiv INK & TONER Bluesubnavdiv RECENT ITEMS Bluesubnavdiv WISH LIST Bluesubnavdiv ORDER TRACKING Bluesubnavdiv MY ACCOUNT Rightedgesub

AddOncomputer.com Cisco X2-10GB-LR Compatible 10GBASE-LR X2

1012043029   AddOn - Network Upgrades
Free Shipping on Orders over $99!
SKU # X2-10GB-LR-AO
Your Price:
$390.03

Quantity:

QTY 2 to 5
$387.41

QTY 6 to 10
$386.10

QTY 11+
$384.79

Availability: In-Stock
 


Imageicon


ACP's industry-standard X2 is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. ACP's transceiver X2 is 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. ACP transceiver is factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. The transceiver initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

Manufacturer
AddOncomputer.com
Interfaces/Ports
1 x 10GBase-LR
Application/Usage
Data Networking
Form Factor
Hot-swappable
Connectivity Media
G.652 µm Single-mode Optical Fiber 10GBase-LR
Dimensions
0.5" Height x 1.4" Width x 3.6" Depth
Manufacturer Part Number
X2-10GB-LR-AO
Interfaces/Ports Details
1 x SC Duplex 10GBase-LR
Limited Warranty
3 Year
Additional Information
  • Wavelength: 1310 nm
  • Supports a link length of 10 kilometers
  • Supports the Cisco quality identification (ID) feature that enables a Cisco switch or router to identify whether the module is a Cisco certified and tested X2
  • Optical interoperability with respective 10GBASE Xenpak modules on the same link
Manufacturer Website Address
http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name
AddOncomputer.com
Compatibility

Catalyst 4500 Series

Data Transfer Rate
10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Product Model
X2-10GB-LR
Product Name
Cisco X2-10GB-LR Compatible 10GBASE-LR X2
Product Type
X2


Suppliesaccheader
Your Price: $641.44
Qty: 

SKU # ONS-SI-GE-LX=
Your Price: $14.14
Qty: 

SKU # ST1000BT32
Your Price: $22.38
Qty: 

SKU # USB-0401
Your Price: $12.15
Qty: 

SKU # ST100SLP
Your Price: $202.33
Qty: 

SKU # AT-2911SX/LC-901
Your Price: $20.49
Qty: 

SKU # PCIUSB7
Your Price: $10.13
Qty: 

SKU # ST100S
Your Price: $30.42
Qty: 

SKU # EC13942A2
Your Price: $13.34
Qty: 

SKU # ICUSB1284D25
  Cartnavheader
Rightfs
Leftbfs Bottomfs Rightbfs

Leftfooteredge Customertxt
Contact Us
Shipping Info
International Shipping
Return Policy
Privacy Policy
Terms & Conditions
Sitemap
Bluespacing Assisttext
My Account
Online Status
Online Order Tracking
Warranties
Tech Support
Bluespacing Infotxt
About Us
Blog
Careers
Newsroom
Awards
Affiliates
FAQs
Customer Service
Bluespacing Rightfooteredge