Rightedge
Top fs
Leffs
Leftedgesub OFFICE SUPPLIES Bluesubnavdiv TECHNOLOGY Bluesubnavdiv FURNITURE Bluesubnavdiv JANITORIAL Bluesubnavdiv INK & TONER Bluesubnavdiv RECENT ITEMS Bluesubnavdiv WISH LIST Bluesubnavdiv ORDER TRACKING Bluesubnavdiv MY ACCOUNT Rightedgesub

AddOncomputer.com Cisco GLC-T Compatible 1-Port 1000Base-T SFP

1012100955   ACP - Memory Upgrades
Free Shipping on Orders over $99!
SKU # GLC-T-AO
Your Price:
$49.74

Quantity:

QTY 2 to 5
$49.24

QTY 6 to 10
$49.07

QTY 11+
$48.91

Availability: In-Stock
 


Imageicon


ACP's transceiver 1000BASE-T SFP is 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. ACP transceiver is factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. The transceiver initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance. The 1000Base-T SFP Module operates on ordinary single mode fiber-optic link spans of up to 70 kilometers in length. Link spans of up to 100 km are possible using premium single-mode fiber or dispersion-shifted single-mode fiber. The 1000Base-T SFP Modules provides an optical link budget of 23 dB the precise link span length depends on multiple factors such as fiber quality, number of splices, and connectors. .

Manufacturer
AddOncomputer.com
Interfaces/Ports
1 x 1000Base-T
Application/Usage
Data Networking
Form Factor
Hot-swappable
Connectivity Media
Category 5 Twisted Pair 1000Base-T
Dimensions
0.6" Height x 0.5" Width x 2.8" Depth
Manufacturer Part Number
GLC-T-AO
Interfaces/Ports Details
1 x RJ-45 1000Base-T
Limited Warranty
Lifetime
Manufacturer Website Address
http://www.addoncomputer.com
Data Transfer Rate
1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Brand Name
AddOncomputer.com
Compatibility
  • Cisco 7300 Series Routers
  • Catalyst 2940-8TF-S switch
  • Catalyst 2970G-24TS switch
  • Catalyst 3750G-24TS switch
  • Catalyst 3750-24TS switch
  • Catalyst 3750-48TS switch
  • Catalyst 3750G-12S switch
  • Supervisor Engine 720
  • WS-X6724-SFP card
  • 10720-GE-FE-TX card
  • 10720-GE-FE-TX-B card
Product Model
GLC-T
Product Name
Cisco GLC-T Compatible 1-Port 1000Base-T SFP
Product Type
SFP (mini-GBIC)


Suppliesaccheader
Your Price: $113.21
Qty: 

SKU # MCM110SC2P
Your Price: $531.83
Qty: 

SKU # JD538A
Your Price: $46.14
Qty: 

SKU # GLC-T-ENC
Your Price: $656.12
Qty: 

SKU # 455883-B21
Your Price: $177.74
Qty: 

SKU # MGBLH1
Your Price: $45.44
Qty: 

SKU # TPA-311
Your Price: $214.87
Qty: 

SKU # SD2101002-11
Your Price: $762.86
Qty: 

SKU # SSDTF1014-120-NA
Your Price: $88.16
Qty: 

SKU # M/E-TX-FX-01-NA
  Cartnavheader
Rightfs
Leftbfs Bottomfs Rightbfs

Leftfooteredge Customertxt
Contact Us
Shipping Info
International Shipping
Return Policy
Privacy Policy
Terms & Conditions
Sitemap
Bluespacing Assisttext
My Account
Online Status
Online Order Tracking
Warranties
Tech Support
Bluespacing Infotxt
About Us
Blog
Careers
Newsroom
Awards
Affiliates
FAQs
Customer Service
Bluespacing Rightfooteredge