Rightedge
Top fs
Leffs
Leftedgesub OFFICE SUPPLIES Bluesubnavdiv TECHNOLOGY Bluesubnavdiv FURNITURE Bluesubnavdiv JANITORIAL Bluesubnavdiv INK & TONER Bluesubnavdiv RECENT ITEMS Bluesubnavdiv WISH LIST Bluesubnavdiv ORDER TRACKING Bluesubnavdiv MY ACCOUNT Rightedgesub

AddOncomputer.com 4m Multi-Mode Fiber (LOMM) Duplex LC/SC Patch Cable

1023268014   AddOncomputer.com
Free Shipping on Orders over $99!
SKU # ADD-SC-LC-4M5OM4
Your Price:
$19.75

Quantity:

QTY 2 to 5
$19.58

QTY 6 to 10
$19.52

QTY 11+
$19.47

Availability: In-Stock
 


Imageicon


AddOn's 4M Laser-Optimized Muliti-Mode fiber (LOMM) Duplex LC/SC Aqua Patch Cable is a laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF) cable which offers backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment as well as providing the performance overhead needed to support both 10 gigabit applications and laser light sources. This fiber-optic cable provides the fire protection needed to run within walls and air plenums eliminating the need for conduit. The low-smoke Zero-Halogen jacket protects from toxic and corrosive gases in badly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most crucial. In addition, it provides 10 gigabit transfers up to 300 meters utilizing an 850nm VCSEL source. Optical Multimode 4 (OM4) fiber supports 2000 MHz/km EMB at 850nm. This Patch Cable is recommended for connections between fibre patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. Furthermore, this caple provides higher speeds and increased bandwidth, compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable.

Manufacturer
AddOncomputer.com
Cable Type
Fiber Optic
Color
Aqua
Manufacturer Part Number
ADD-SC-LC-4M5OM4
Cable Characteristic
Patch Cable
Limited Warranty
Lifetime
Manufacturer Website Address
http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name
AddOncomputer.com
Fiber Optic Mode
Multi-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter
50/125 µm
Cable Length
13.12 ft
Product Name
4m Multi-Mode Fiber (LOMM) Duplex LC/SC Patch Cable
Connector on First End
2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End
2 x SC Male Network
Product Type
Network Cable
Device Supported
Network Device


Suppliesaccheader
Your Price: $13.40
Qty: 

SKU # USB3S2SAT3CB
Your Price: $53.82
Qty: 

SKU # 504533
Your Price: $14.49
Qty: 

SKU # P502-020
Your Price: $2.97
Qty: 

SKU # 04049
Your Price: $63.08
Qty: 

SKU # LEAD-ABNPRJ11
Your Price: $12.42
Qty: 

SKU # HDCDVIMM1M
Your Price: $12.02
Qty: 

SKU # 54401
Your Price: $12.97
Qty: 

SKU # F8J023BT04-BLU
Your Price: $254.90
Qty: 

SKU # CAT6SHSTGRY-1000
  Cartnavheader
Rightfs
Leftbfs Bottomfs Rightbfs

Leftfooteredge Customertxt
Contact Us
Shipping Info
International Shipping
Return Policy
Privacy Policy
Terms & Conditions
Sitemap
Bluespacing Assisttext
My Account
Online Status
Online Order Tracking
Warranties
Tech Support
Bluespacing Infotxt
About Us
Blog
Careers
Newsroom
Awards
Affiliates
FAQs
Customer Service
Bluespacing Rightfooteredge