Rightedge
Top fs
Leffs
Leftedgesub OFFICE SUPPLIES Bluesubnavdiv TECHNOLOGY Bluesubnavdiv FURNITURE Bluesubnavdiv JANITORIAL Bluesubnavdiv INK & TONER Bluesubnavdiv RECENT ITEMS Bluesubnavdiv WISH LIST Bluesubnavdiv ORDER TRACKING Bluesubnavdiv MY ACCOUNT Rightedgesub

Linksys 100BaseFX SC Fiber Module

Linksys ef31sc   Linksys
Free Shipping on Orders over $99!
SKU # EF31SC
Please Call! 1-800-814-5410
 


Imageicon


Expand the benefits you enjoy with your EF3116 or EF3124 Switch as you expand your network. The Linksys EtherFast 100BaseFX SC Fiber Module complements your network while increasing the value in your investment by adding functionality to your Switch. The EtherFast 100BaseFX SC Fiber Module connects multiple switches separated by distances of up to 2000 meters or 6560 feet. Networking at such distances is achieved with the use of fiber optic cables, which allows speeds at that distance of up to 200 mbps. And it’s so easy to set up! Simply insert the Fiber Module into an available expansion slot on your EtherFast 3116 or 3124 Switch, tighten the thumbscrews, connect with the appropriate fiber optic cable and you’re up and running.
  • Connect multiple switches at high speed as your network grows
  • Extend your network over a mile using reliable multimode-fiber optic cable
  • Easy to set up – No software setup required
  • Make the most of your investment in your EtherFast 3116 or 3124 Switch

Key SpecificationsEtherFast 100BaseFX SC Fiber Module
Manufacturer Linksys
Manufacturer Part #EF31SC
Device Type Fiber Upgrade Module for Linksys Switches
Compatability Linksys EF3116 and EF3124 Switches
Networking
Data Transfer Rate
100BaseFX
Communication Mode
Full/Half Duplex
 Status Indicators
Link/Act, FDX
Compliant Standards
IEEE 802.3u
Interfaces
Interfaces
1 x SC Type Connector
Dimensions
(H X W X D)
Unit
1" x 1.95" x 3.4"
Weight
Unit
0.09 lbs


Suppliesaccheader
Your Price: $1275.78
Qty: 

SKU # WS-C2960S-F24PS-L
Your Price: $1052.32
Qty: 

SKU # ASA5505-SEC-BUN-K9
Your Price: $14.36
Qty: 

SKU # TE100-S5
Your Price: $31.02
Qty: 

SKU # 33179
Your Price: $2370.26
Qty: 

SKU # ASA5510-SEC-BUN-K9
Your Price: $38.10
Qty: 

SKU # TL-SG108E
Your Price: $862.94
Qty: 

SKU # WS-C2960-48TT-L
Your Price: $29.94
Qty: 

SKU # 560702
Your Price: $86.21
Qty: 

SKU # AIR-CAB020LL-R
 
Cartnavheader
Rightfs
Leftbfs Bottomfs Rightbfs

Leftfooteredge Customertxt
Contact Us
Shipping Info
International Shipping
Return Policy
Privacy Policy
Terms & Conditions
Sitemap
Bluespacing Assisttext
My Account
Online Status
Online Order Tracking
Warranties
Tech Support
Bluespacing Infotxt
About Us
Blog
Careers
Newsroom
Awards
Affiliates
FAQs
Customer Service
Bluespacing Rightfooteredge