Rightedge
Top fs
Leffs
Leftedgesub OFFICE SUPPLIES Bluesubnavdiv TECHNOLOGY Bluesubnavdiv FURNITURE Bluesubnavdiv JANITORIAL Bluesubnavdiv INK & TONER Bluesubnavdiv RECENT ITEMS Bluesubnavdiv WISH LIST Bluesubnavdiv ORDER TRACKING Bluesubnavdiv MY ACCOUNT Rightedgesub

Linksys 100BaseFX SC Fiber Module

Linksys ef31sc   Linksys
Save money with a Superwarehouse Gift Card!
SKU # EF31SC
Availability: No Stock
 


    Imageicon

    Expand the benefits you enjoy with your EF3116 or EF3124 Switch as you expand your network. The Linksys EtherFast 100BaseFX SC Fiber Module complements your network while increasing the value in your investment by adding functionality to your Switch. The EtherFast 100BaseFX SC Fiber Module connects multiple switches separated by distances of up to 2000 meters or 6560 feet. Networking at such distances is achieved with the use of fiber optic cables, which allows speeds at that distance of up to 200 mbps. And it’s so easy to set up! Simply insert the Fiber Module into an available expansion slot on your EtherFast 3116 or 3124 Switch, tighten the thumbscrews, connect with the appropriate fiber optic cable and you’re up and running.
    • Connect multiple switches at high speed as your network grows
    • Extend your network over a mile using reliable multimode-fiber optic cable
    • Easy to set up – No software setup required
    • Make the most of your investment in your EtherFast 3116 or 3124 Switch

    Key SpecificationsEtherFast 100BaseFX SC Fiber Module
    Manufacturer Linksys
    Manufacturer Part #EF31SC
    Device Type Fiber Upgrade Module for Linksys Switches
    Compatability Linksys EF3116 and EF3124 Switches
    Networking
    Data Transfer Rate
    100BaseFX
    Communication Mode
    Full/Half Duplex
     Status Indicators
    Link/Act, FDX
    Compliant Standards
    IEEE 802.3u
    Interfaces
    Interfaces
    1 x SC Type Connector
    Dimensions
    (H X W X D)
    Unit
    1" x 1.95" x 3.4"
    Weight
    Unit
    0.09 lbs


    Suppliesaccheader
    Your Price: $17.40
    Qty: 

    SKU # CAB-ETH-S-RJ45=
    Your Price: $139.93
    Qty: 

    SKU # WS-C3550-24-EMI
    Your Price: $1261.95
    Qty: 

    SKU # AV3200-001
    Your Price: $177.52
    Qty: 

    SKU # 4SV1000-001
    Your Price: $1663.07
    Qty: 

    SKU # WS-C3750G-48TSS-RF
    Your Price: $1047.23
    Qty: 

    SKU # 01-SSC-9757
    Your Price: $116.17
    Qty: 

    SKU # CISCO3825
    Your Price: $7469.28
    Qty: 

    SKU # EX4550-32F-AFO
    Your Price: $33.39
    Qty: 

    SKU # 2SV120BND1
     
    Cartnavheader
    Rightfs
    Leftbfs Bottomfs Rightbfs

    Leftfooteredge Customertxt
    Contact Us
    Shipping Info
    International Shipping
    Return Policy
    Privacy Policy
    Terms & Conditions
    Sitemap
    Bluespacing Assisttext
    My Account
    Online Status
    Online Order Tracking
    Warranties
    Tech Support
    Bluespacing Infotxt
    About Us
    Blog
    Careers
    Newsroom
    Awards
    Affiliates
    FAQs
    Customer Service
    Bluespacing Rightfooteredge