Rightedge
Top fs
Leffs
Leftedgesub OFFICE SUPPLIES Bluesubnavdiv TECHNOLOGY Bluesubnavdiv FURNITURE Bluesubnavdiv JANITORIAL Bluesubnavdiv INK & TONER Bluesubnavdiv RECENT ITEMS Bluesubnavdiv WISH LIST Bluesubnavdiv ORDER TRACKING Bluesubnavdiv MY ACCOUNT Rightedgesub

Tripp Lite N520-152M 152 Meter Fiber Optic Patch Cable

10668347   Tripp Lite
Free Shipping on Orders over $99!
SKU # N520-152M
Please Call! 1-800-814-5410
 


Imageicon


Tripp Lite's multimode duplex fiber optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 50/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on each end. It has a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in fiber and Fiber Channel applications. It is backward compatible with 62.5micron fiber and built-in headroom for future applications. The cable provides higher bandwidth optimized for Gigabit and 10Gbps networks.
  • Product Description: Tripp Lite patch cable, 500 ft
  • Type: Patch cable
  • Technology: Fiber optic
  • Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode
  • Length: 500 ft
  • Core / Cladding Diameter: 50 / 125 micron
  • Connector(s): 2 x LC multi-mode, male
  • Connector(s) (Other Side): 2 x LC multi-mode, male
  • Color: Orange
  • Manufacturer Warranty: Limited lifetime warranty

General
Network Cable Type: Patch cable
Technology: Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode
Jacket Material: PVC
Fiber Qty: 2
Core / Cladding Diameter: 50 / 125 micron
Length: 500 ft
Color: Orange
Connectivity
Connector(s): 2 x LC multi-mode, male
Connector(s) (Other Side): 2 x LC multi-mode, male
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support: Limited lifetime warranty


Suppliesaccheader
Your Price: $99.54
Qty: 

SKU # J9286B-AO
Your Price: $7.15
Qty: 

SKU # N6PATCH7PL
Your Price: $14.62
Qty: 

SKU # N6PATCH50BK
Your Price: $95.30
Qty: 

SKU # AIR-CAB005LL-N=
Your Price: $14.76
Qty: 

SKU # N002-075-GY
Your Price: $1.99
Qty: 

SKU # A3L791-10-YLW-S
Your Price: $12.45
Qty: 

SKU # N6PATCH35GN
Your Price: $16.12
Qty: 

SKU # ADD-SC-SC-2M6MMF
Your Price: $14.69
Qty: 

SKU # P574-001
  Cartnavheader
Rightfs
Leftbfs Bottomfs Rightbfs

Leftfooteredge Customertxt
Contact Us
Shipping Info
International Shipping
Return Policy
Privacy Policy
Terms & Conditions
Sitemap
Bluespacing Assisttext
My Account
Online Status
Online Order Tracking
Warranties
Tech Support
Bluespacing Infotxt
About Us
Blog
Careers
Newsroom
Awards
Affiliates
FAQs
Customer Service
Bluespacing Rightfooteredge