Rightedge
Top fs
Leffs
Leftedgesub OFFICE SUPPLIES Bluesubnavdiv TECHNOLOGY Bluesubnavdiv FURNITURE Bluesubnavdiv JANITORIAL Bluesubnavdiv INK & TONER Bluesubnavdiv RECENT ITEMS Bluesubnavdiv WISH LIST Bluesubnavdiv ORDER TRACKING Bluesubnavdiv MY ACCOUNT Rightedgesub

Tripp Lite N356-05M 5 Meter Fiber Optic Patch Cable

1010532858   Tripp Lite
Free Shipping on Orders over $99!
SKU # N356-05M
Your Price:
$18.32

Quantity:

QTY 2 to 5
$18.06

QTY 6 to 10
$17.97

QTY 11+
$17.88

Availability: In-Stock
 


Imageicon


Tripp Lite's 5-meter (15ft), singlemode duplex fiber optic SC/SC patch cable is manufactured from 8.3/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has SC connectors on each end, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex singlemode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.
  • Product Description: Tripp Lite patch cable, 16.4 ft
  • Type: Patch cable
  • Technology: Fiber optic
  • Type of Fiber Optics: Singlemode
  • Features: Zipped
  • Length: 16.4 ft
  • Core / Cladding Diameter: 8.3 / 125 micron
  • Connector(s): 2 x SC single mode , male
  • Connector(s) (Other Side): 2 x SC single mode , male
  • Color: Yellow
  • Manufacturer Warranty: Limited lifetime warranty

General
Network Cable Type: Patch cable
Technology: Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Singlemode
Jacket Material: PVC
Fiber Qty: 2
Core / Cladding Diameter: 8.3 / 125 micron
Features: Zipped
Length: 16.4 ft
Color: Yellow
Connectivity
Connector(s): 2 x SC single mode , male
Connector(s) (Other Side): 2 x SC single mode , male
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support: Limited lifetime warranty


Suppliesaccheader
Your Price: $99.54
Qty: 

SKU # J9286B-AO
Your Price: $7.15
Qty: 

SKU # N6PATCH7PL
Your Price: $14.62
Qty: 

SKU # N6PATCH50BK
Your Price: $13.90
Qty: 

SKU # N518-01M
Your Price: $88.67
Qty: 

SKU # AIR-CAB005LL-N=
Your Price: $12.45
Qty: 

SKU # N6PATCH35GN
Your Price: $16.12
Qty: 

SKU # ADD-SC-SC-2M6MMF
Your Price: $14.69
Qty: 

SKU # P574-001
Your Price: $13.70
Qty: 

SKU # FIBLCST2
  Cartnavheader
Rightfs
Leftbfs Bottomfs Rightbfs

Leftfooteredge Customertxt
Contact Us
Shipping Info
International Shipping
Return Policy
Privacy Policy
Terms & Conditions
Sitemap
Bluespacing Assisttext
My Account
Online Status
Online Order Tracking
Warranties
Tech Support
Bluespacing Infotxt
About Us
Blog
Careers
Newsroom
Awards
Affiliates
FAQs
Customer Service
Bluespacing Rightfooteredge