Rightedge
Top fs
Leffs
Leftedgesub OFFICE SUPPLIES Bluesubnavdiv TECHNOLOGY Bluesubnavdiv FURNITURE Bluesubnavdiv JANITORIAL Bluesubnavdiv INK & TONER Bluesubnavdiv RECENT ITEMS Bluesubnavdiv WISH LIST Bluesubnavdiv ORDER TRACKING Bluesubnavdiv MY ACCOUNT Rightedgesub

Tripp Lite Duplex Fibre Channel Patch Cable, 16.4'

10160303   Tripp Lite
Free Shipping on Orders over $99!
SKU # N516-15M
Your Price:
$23.97

Quantity:

QTY 2 to 5
$23.63

QTY 6 to 10
$23.52

QTY 11+
$23.41

Availability: In-Stock
 


Imageicon


Tripp Lite's 15-meter multimode duplex fiber channel optic LC/SC patch cable is manufactured from 50/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has SC connectors on one end and LC connectors on the other. It has a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in fiber and fiber channel applications. It is backward compatible with 62.5 micron fiber and built-in headroom for future applications. The cable provides higher bandwidth optimized for Gigabit and 10Gbps networks.
  • Type: Patch cable
  • Technology: Fiber optic
  • Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode
  • Length: 49'
  • Core/Cladding Diameter: 50/125 micron
  • Connector 1: 2 x SC multimode, male
  • Connector 2: 2 x LC multimode, male

Product DescriptionTripp Lite patch cable - 49 ft
TypePatch cable
TechnologyFiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode
Length49 ft
Core / Cladding Diameter50 / 125 micron
Connector(s)2 x SC multi-mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side)2 x LC multi-mode - male
ColorOrange
Manufacturer WarrantyLimited lifetime warranty


Suppliesaccheader
Your Price: $1371.40
Qty: 

SKU # JD061A
Your Price: $57.89
Qty: 

SKU # S520-03M
Your Price: $3.04
Qty: 

SKU # 31345
Your Price: $122.54
Qty: 

SKU # 90Y9430
Your Price: $16.13
Qty: 

SKU # 33047
Your Price: $86.22
Qty: 

SKU # P503-100
Your Price: $4.27
Qty: 

SKU # 27153
Your Price: $24.64
Qty: 

SKU # MHD-MHD-6EPRO
Your Price: $4.21
Qty: 

SKU # A3L980-07-WHT-S
  Cartnavheader
Rightfs
Leftbfs Bottomfs Rightbfs

Leftfooteredge Customertxt
Contact Us
Shipping Info
International Shipping
Return Policy
Privacy Policy
Terms & Conditions
Sitemap
Bluespacing Assisttext
My Account
Online Status
Online Order Tracking
Warranties
Tech Support
Bluespacing Infotxt
About Us
Blog
Careers
Newsroom
Awards
Affiliates
FAQs
Customer Service
Bluespacing Rightfooteredge