Rightedge
Top fs
Leffs
Leftedgesub OFFICE SUPPLIES Bluesubnavdiv TECHNOLOGY Bluesubnavdiv FURNITURE Bluesubnavdiv JANITORIAL Bluesubnavdiv INK & TONER Bluesubnavdiv RECENT ITEMS Bluesubnavdiv WISH LIST Bluesubnavdiv ORDER TRACKING Bluesubnavdiv MY ACCOUNT Rightedgesub

Tripp Lite 6.6 ft LOMMF Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC to LC

1010533514   Tripp Lite
Free Shipping on Orders over $99!
SKU # N820-02M
Your Price:
$16.33

Quantity:

QTY 2 to 5
$16.10

QTY 6 to 10
$16.02

QTY 11+
$15.94

Availability: In-Stock
 


Imageicon


Tripp Lite introduces its new Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cables, for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications. These new technology, 50/125um, LC/LC Fiber Optic cables provide nearly three times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of singlemode cable, at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 10Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LANs, SANs, and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers. PRODUCT FEATURES: 10gb Ethernet speed to 300 meters @850nm.
  • Product Description: Tripp Lite patch cable, 6.6 ft
  • Type: Patch cable
  • Technology: Fiber optic
  • Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode
  • Features: Halogen-free
  • Length: 6.6 ft
  • Core / Cladding Diameter: 50 / 125 micron
  • Connector(s): 2 x LC multi-mode, male
  • Connector(s) (Other Side): 2 x LC multi-mode, male
  • Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3ae
  • Color: Aqua blue
  • Manufacturer Warranty: Limited lifetime warranty

General
Network Cable Type: Patch cable
Technology: Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode
Fiber Qty: 2
Core / Cladding Diameter: 50 / 125 micron
Features: Halogen-free
Length: 6.6 ft
Color: Aqua blue
Connectivity
Connector(s): 2 x LC multi-mode, male
Connector(s) (Other Side): 2 x LC multi-mode, male
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3ae
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support: Limited lifetime warranty


Suppliesaccheader
Your Price: $99.54
Qty: 

SKU # J9286B-AO
Your Price: $7.15
Qty: 

SKU # N6PATCH7PL
Your Price: $14.62
Qty: 

SKU # N6PATCH50BK
Your Price: $95.30
Qty: 

SKU # AIR-CAB005LL-N=
Your Price: $14.76
Qty: 

SKU # N002-075-GY
Your Price: $1.99
Qty: 

SKU # A3L791-10-YLW-S
Your Price: $12.45
Qty: 

SKU # N6PATCH35GN
Your Price: $16.12
Qty: 

SKU # ADD-SC-SC-2M6MMF
Your Price: $14.69
Qty: 

SKU # P574-001
  Cartnavheader
Rightfs
Leftbfs Bottomfs Rightbfs

Leftfooteredge Customertxt
Contact Us
Shipping Info
International Shipping
Return Policy
Privacy Policy
Terms & Conditions
Sitemap
Bluespacing Assisttext
My Account
Online Status
Online Order Tracking
Warranties
Tech Support
Bluespacing Infotxt
About Us
Blog
Careers
Newsroom
Awards
Affiliates
FAQs
Customer Service
Bluespacing Rightfooteredge