Rightedge
Top fs
Leffs
Leftedgesub OFFICE SUPPLIES Bluesubnavdiv TECHNOLOGY Bluesubnavdiv FURNITURE Bluesubnavdiv JANITORIAL Bluesubnavdiv INK & TONER Bluesubnavdiv RECENT ITEMS Bluesubnavdiv WISH LIST Bluesubnavdiv ORDER TRACKING Bluesubnavdiv MY ACCOUNT Rightedgesub

TrendNet TEG 448WS 48 Port Gigabit Switch

10747293   TRENDnet
Free Shipping on Orders over $99!
SKU # TEG-448WS
Please Call! 1-800-814-5410
 


Imageicon


TRENDnet's TEG-448WS 48-Port 10/100/1000Mbps and 4-Slot Mini-GBIC Web-Based Smart Switch delivers high performance and scalability for large enterprises. Its Mini-GBIC slots can use either single or multimode fiber for constructing a high-speed network backbone. The 48-port Copper Gigabit ports support Auto-MDIX and Auto-Sensing for trouble-free network integration. The TEG-448WS supports advanced network protocols such as VLAN, QoS, Trunking, and Mirroring.

  • Product Description: TRENDnet TEG 448WS, switch, 48 ports
  • Device Type: Switch
  • Form Factor: Rack-mountable, 1U
  • Dimensions (WxDxH): 17.3 in x 12.2 in x 1.7 in
  • Weight: 9.7 lbs
  • Ports Qty: 48 x Ethernet 10Base-T, Ethernet 100Base-TX, Ethernet 1000Base-T
  • Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
  • Data Link Protocol: Ethernet, Fast Ethernet
  • Empty Slots: 4 x shared SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Remote Management Protocol: HTTP
  • Communication Mode: Half-duplex, full-duplex
  • Features: Flow control, auto-negotiation, trunking, VLAN support, port mirroring, store and forward
  • Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3x
  • Power: AC 120/230 V ( 50/60 Hz )
  • Manufacturer Warranty: 5 years warranty

General
Device Type: Switch
Enclosure Type: Rack-mountable, 1U
Width: 17.3 in
Depth: 12.2 in
Height: 1.7 in
Weight: 9.7 lbs
Networking
Ports Qty: 48 x Ethernet 10Base-T, Ethernet 100Base-TX, Ethernet 1000Base-T
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
Data Link Protocol: Ethernet, Fast Ethernet
Remote Management Protocol: HTTP
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Communication Mode: Half-duplex, full-duplex
Switching Protocol: Ethernet
MAC Address Table Size: 8K entries
Status Indicators: Link activity, port transmission speed, power, link OK
Features: Flow control, auto-negotiation, trunking, VLAN support, port mirroring, store and forward
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3x
Expansion / Connectivity
Expansion Slots Total (Free): 4 ( 4 ) x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Interfaces: 48 x network, Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-T, RJ-45
Miscellaneous
Rack Mounting Kit: Included
Compliant Standards: CE, FCC Class A certified, cUL, VCCI Class A ITE, CB
Power
Power Device: Power supply, internal
Voltage Required: AC 120/230 V ( 50/60 Hz )
Power Consumption Operational: 70 Watt
Software / System Requirements
Software Included: Drivers & Utilities
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support: 5 years warranty
Service & Support Details: Limited warranty, 5 years
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature: 32 °F
Max Operating Temperature: 104 °F
Humidity Range Operating: 10, 90%


Suppliesaccheader
Your Price: $80.64
Qty: 

SKU # FS108PNA
Your Price: $1180.62
Qty: 

SKU # CIQ-100
Your Price: $22.83
Qty: 

SKU # HWDN2
Your Price: $53.60
Qty: 

SKU # TPE-S44
Your Price: $42.45
Qty: 

SKU # N784-001-ST
Your Price: $38.10
Qty: 

SKU # TL-SG108E
Your Price: $232.98
Qty: 

SKU # AT-FS717FC/SC-10
Your Price: $632.42
Qty: 

SKU # FGP-2412
Your Price: $217.13
Qty: 

SKU # CS2-PENT-PAC
  Cartnavheader
Rightfs
Leftbfs Bottomfs Rightbfs

Leftfooteredge Customertxt
Contact Us
Shipping Info
International Shipping
Return Policy
Privacy Policy
Terms & Conditions
Sitemap
Bluespacing Assisttext
My Account
Online Status
Online Order Tracking
Warranties
Tech Support
Bluespacing Infotxt
About Us
Blog
Careers
Newsroom
Awards
Affiliates
FAQs
Customer Service
Bluespacing Rightfooteredge