Rightedge
Top fs
Leffs
Leftedgesub OFFICE SUPPLIES Bluesubnavdiv TECHNOLOGY Bluesubnavdiv FURNITURE Bluesubnavdiv JANITORIAL Bluesubnavdiv INK & TONER Bluesubnavdiv RECENT ITEMS Bluesubnavdiv WISH LIST Bluesubnavdiv ORDER TRACKING Bluesubnavdiv MY ACCOUNT Rightedgesub

TransitionNetworks 100Base-FX/OC-3 SFP Transceiver Module

11718150   Transition Networks
Free Shipping on Orders over $99!
SKU # TN-SFP-OC3S
Your Price:
$168.88

Quantity:

QTY 2 to 5
$167.75

QTY 6 to 10
$167.18

QTY 11+
$166.61

Availability: In-Stock
 


Imageicon


Transition Networks offers networking connectivity solutions that make the conversion between disparate media types possible. The company designs and markets these media conversion technologies across a broad spectrum of networking protocols including Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, ATM, Gigabit and Token Ring. The company works alongside leading networking vendors to provide conversion technology solutions that offer the necessary adaptations without affecting the performance, nature or appearance of the network to the users or the network devices. PRODUCT FEATURES: Hot-Pluggable SFP Footprint LC Optical Transceiver; Digital Diagnostic Function; Class 1 Laser International Safety Standard IEC-60825 Compliant; Compatible with Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA).

  • Product Description: Transition transceiver module
  • Device Type: Transceiver module
  • Form Factor: Plug-in module
  • Interface (Bus) Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Dimensions (WxDxH): 0.5 in x 2.2 in x 0.3 in
  • Cabling Type: Ethernet 100Base-FX
  • Data Link Protocol: Fast Ethernet, SONET/SDH
  • Max Transfer Distance: 12.4 miles
  • Line Rate: OC-3/STM-1
  • Manufacturer Warranty: Limited lifetime warranty

General
Device Type: Transceiver module
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Interface (Bus) Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Width: 0.5 in
Depth: 2.2 in
Height: 0.3 in
Networking
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Cabling Type: Ethernet 100Base-FX
Data Link Protocol: Fast Ethernet, SONET/SDH
Max Transfer Distance: 12.4 miles
Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
Line Rate: OC-3/STM-1
Features: Hot swap module replacement
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces: 1 x network, Ethernet 100Base-FX, LC single mode
Compatible Slots: 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support: Limited lifetime warranty
Service & Support Details: Limited warranty, lifetime
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature: 32 °F
Max Operating Temperature: 158 °F


Suppliesaccheader
Your Price: $36.88
Qty: 

SKU # MGBIC-LC04-AO
Your Price: $769.79
Qty: 

SKU # C2960S-STACK=
Your Price: $73.60
Qty: 

SKU # GUWIP204
Your Price: $48.73
Qty: 

SKU # GLC-T-ENC
Your Price: $1010.10
Qty: 

SKU # SFP-10G-SR-X=
Your Price: $137.78
Qty: 

SKU # P2CIM-SER
Your Price: $130.98
Qty: 

SKU # TN-SFP-SX
Your Price: $21.76
Qty: 

SKU # J4858C-AMC
Your Price: $45.44
Qty: 

SKU # TPA-311
  Cartnavheader
Rightfs
Leftbfs Bottomfs Rightbfs

Leftfooteredge Customertxt
Contact Us
Shipping Info
International Shipping
Return Policy
Privacy Policy
Terms & Conditions
Sitemap
Bluespacing Assisttext
My Account
Online Status
Online Order Tracking
Warranties
Tech Support
Bluespacing Infotxt
About Us
Blog
Careers
Newsroom
Awards
Affiliates
FAQs
Customer Service
Bluespacing Rightfooteredge