Rightedge
Top fs
Leffs
Leftedgesub OFFICE SUPPLIES Bluesubnavdiv TECHNOLOGY Bluesubnavdiv FURNITURE Bluesubnavdiv JANITORIAL Bluesubnavdiv INK & TONER Bluesubnavdiv RECENT ITEMS Bluesubnavdiv WISH LIST Bluesubnavdiv ORDER TRACKING Bluesubnavdiv MY ACCOUNT Rightedgesub

TRENDnet TFC-110 Media Converter

10110385   TRENDnet
Free Shipping on Orders over $99!
SKU # TFC-110MSC
Your Price:
$50.53

Quantity:

QTY 2 to 5
$50.02

QTY 6 to 10
$49.86

QTY 11+
$49.69

Availability: In-Stock
 


Imageicon


TRENDnet's TFC-110 series Fiber Media Converter transforms 10/100BaseTX UTP/STP media to 100BaseFX media and vice versa. The 10/100BaseTX port auto-senses 10 or 100Mbps connection speed, auto-negotiates half-/full-duplex mode, and auto-selects MDI-X / MDI-II media type. The fiber connection can be multi-mode SC, MT-RJ, or single-mode SC Connector and it has a slide-switch for selecting half- or full-duplex mode. This converter will give your Switch/Hub the ability to interface with fiber connection over a distance up to 75 km. With the optional 16-slot EIA-19" rack-mount chassis, the TFC series converters are the perfect solutions for various fiber media conversions for your network.

  • Product Description: TRENDnet TFC-110 MSC, media converter
  • Device Type: Media converter
  • Enclosure Type: External
  • Dimensions (WxDxH): 4.7 in x 3.5 in x 1 in
  • Weight: 0.9 lbs
  • Cabling Type: 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
  • Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps
  • Data Link Protocol: Ethernet, Fast Ethernet
  • Max Transfer Distance: 1.2 miles
  • Features: Full duplex capability, auto-sensing per device, MDI/MDI-X switch, auto-negotiation
  • Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u , CE, VCCI
  • Manufacturer Warranty: 5 years warranty

General
Device Type: Media converter
Enclosure Type: External
Width: 4.7 in
Depth: 3.5 in
Height: 1 in
Weight: 0.9 lbs
Networking
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Cabling Type: 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
Data Link Protocol: Ethernet, Fast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps
Max Transfer Distance: 1.2 miles
Status Indicators: Link activity, port transmission speed, port duplex mode, power
Features: Full duplex capability, auto-sensing per device, MDI/MDI-X switch, auto-negotiation
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces: 1 x network, Ethernet 100Base-FX, SC multi-mode female x 2 , 1 x network, Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX, RJ-45 female
Miscellaneous
Rack Mounting Kit: Optional
Compliant Standards: CE, VCCI
Power
Power Device: Power adapter
Power Provided: 7.2 Watt
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support: 5 years warranty
Service & Support Details: Limited warranty, 5 years
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature: 32 °F
Max Operating Temperature: 104 °F
Humidity Range Operating: 10, 90%


Suppliesaccheader
Your Price: $80.75
Qty: 

SKU # FS108PNA
Your Price: $1180.62
Qty: 

SKU # CIQ-100
Your Price: $22.83
Qty: 

SKU # HWDN2
Your Price: $53.60
Qty: 

SKU # TPE-S44
Your Price: $42.45
Qty: 

SKU # N784-001-ST
Your Price: $38.10
Qty: 

SKU # TL-SG108E
Your Price: $19.62
Qty: 

SKU # HUC1284P
Your Price: $232.98
Qty: 

SKU # AT-FS717FC/SC-10
Your Price: $217.13
Qty: 

SKU # CS2-PENT-PAC
  Cartnavheader
Rightfs
Leftbfs Bottomfs Rightbfs

Leftfooteredge Customertxt
Contact Us
Shipping Info
International Shipping
Return Policy
Privacy Policy
Terms & Conditions
Sitemap
Bluespacing Assisttext
My Account
Online Status
Online Order Tracking
Warranties
Tech Support
Bluespacing Infotxt
About Us
Blog
Careers
Newsroom
Awards
Affiliates
FAQs
Customer Service
Bluespacing Rightfooteredge