Rightedge
Top fs
Leffs
Leftedgesub OFFICE SUPPLIES Bluesubnavdiv TECHNOLOGY Bluesubnavdiv FURNITURE Bluesubnavdiv JANITORIAL Bluesubnavdiv INK & TONER Bluesubnavdiv RECENT ITEMS Bluesubnavdiv WISH LIST Bluesubnavdiv ORDER TRACKING Bluesubnavdiv MY ACCOUNT Rightedgesub

TRENDnet TFC-1000MGB Media Converter

1010536911   TRENDnet
Free Shipping on Orders over $99!
SKU # TFC-1000MGB
Please Call! 1-800-814-5410
 


Imageicon


TRENDnet's TFC-1000 series Fiber Media Converter transforms 1000Base-T (Copper Gigabit) media to 1000Base-SX/LX (Mini-GBIC) media and vice versa. The 1000Base-T port supports full-duplex Gigabit connection at wire speed with RJ45 connector. The Mini-GBIC connection supports shortwave (SX) or longwave (LX) laser optic with multi-mode or single-mode Mini-GBIC module. This converter will give your Copper Gigabit connection the ability to interface with fiber connection over a great distance. With the optional 16-slot EIA-19" rack-mount chassis, the TFC series converters are the perfect solutions for various fiber media conversions for your network.

  • Product Description: TRENDnet TFC-1000MGB, media converter
  • Device Type: Media converter
  • Enclosure Type: External
  • Dimensions (WxDxH): 4.7 in x 3.5 in x 1 in
  • Weight: 12.5 oz
  • Cabling Type: 1000Base-T
  • Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
  • Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Features: Full duplex capability, auto-negotiation, Link Loss Return (LLR), Link Loss Carry Forward (LLCF)
  • Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3ab , CE, FCC
  • Manufacturer Warranty: 5 years warranty

General
Device Type: Media converter
Enclosure Type: External
Width: 4.7 in
Depth: 3.5 in
Height: 1 in
Weight: 12.5 oz
Networking
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Cabling Type: 1000Base-T
Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
Status Indicators: Link activity, power
Features: Full duplex capability, auto-negotiation, Link Loss Return (LLR), Link Loss Carry Forward (LLCF)
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3ab
Expansion / Connectivity
Expansion Slots Total (Free): 1 ( 1 ) x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Interfaces: 1 x network, Ethernet 1000Base-T, RJ-45
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards: CE, FCC
Power
Power Device: Power adapter, external
Power Consumption Operational: 5.5 Watt
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support: 5 years warranty
Service & Support Details: Limited warranty, 5 years
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature: 32 °F
Max Operating Temperature: 104 °F
Humidity Range Operating: 5, 90%


Suppliesaccheader
Your Price: $80.49
Qty: 

SKU # FS108PNA
Your Price: $14.74
Qty: 

SKU # WLI-UC-GNM
Your Price: $1180.62
Qty: 

SKU # CIQ-100
Your Price: $22.83
Qty: 

SKU # HWDN2
Your Price: $53.60
Qty: 

SKU # TPE-S44
Your Price: $42.45
Qty: 

SKU # N784-001-ST
Your Price: $38.10
Qty: 

SKU # TL-SG108E
Your Price: $232.51
Qty: 

SKU # AT-FS717FC/SC-10
Your Price: $632.42
Qty: 

SKU # FGP-2412
  Cartnavheader
Rightfs
Leftbfs Bottomfs Rightbfs

Leftfooteredge Customertxt
Contact Us
Shipping Info
International Shipping
Return Policy
Privacy Policy
Terms & Conditions
Sitemap
Bluespacing Assisttext
My Account
Online Status
Online Order Tracking
Warranties
Tech Support
Bluespacing Infotxt
About Us
Blog
Careers
Newsroom
Awards
Affiliates
FAQs
Customer Service
Bluespacing Rightfooteredge