Rightedge
Top fs
Leffs
Leftedgesub OFFICE SUPPLIES Bluesubnavdiv TECHNOLOGY Bluesubnavdiv FURNITURE Bluesubnavdiv JANITORIAL Bluesubnavdiv INK & TONER Bluesubnavdiv RECENT ITEMS Bluesubnavdiv WISH LIST Bluesubnavdiv ORDER TRACKING Bluesubnavdiv MY ACCOUNT Rightedgesub

TRENDnet Multimode Mini GBIC Transceiver Module

10726976   TRENDnet
Free Shipping on Orders over $99!
SKU # TEG-MGBSX
Your Price:
$35.16

Quantity:

QTY 2 to 5
$34.81

QTY 6 to 10
$34.69

QTY 11+
$34.57

Availability: In-Stock
 


Imageicon


TRENDnet stands on the cutting edge of technology. TRENDnet is committed to providing its customers with cost-effective and reliable networking solutions that bridge the gap between today and tomorrow. PRODUCT FEATURES: Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel Standards; Industry standard SFP package; Duplex LC connector; Up to 2.125Gbps Bi-Directional Data Links; Die Cast Metal Housing for low EMI; Hot Pluggable.

  • Product Description: TRENDnet TEG MGBSX, transceiver module
  • Device Type: Transceiver module
  • Form Factor: Plug-in module
  • Interface (Bus) Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Cabling Type: Ethernet 1000Base-SX
  • Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Max Transfer Distance: 1800 ft
  • Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
  • Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3z

General
Device Type: Transceiver module
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Interface (Bus) Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Networking
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Cabling Type: Ethernet 1000Base-SX
Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance: 1800 ft
Optical Wave Length: 850 nm
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3z
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces: 1 x network, Ethernet 1000Base-SX, LC multi-mode x 2
Compatible Slots: 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards: IEC 825-1/EN 60825-1 class 1


Suppliesaccheader
Your Price: $36.88
Qty: 

SKU # MGBIC-LC04-AO
Your Price: $769.79
Qty: 

SKU # C2960S-STACK=
Your Price: $8212.71
Qty: 

SKU # AIR-CT2504-50-K9
Your Price: $46.14
Qty: 

SKU # GLC-T-ENC
Your Price: $4113.84
Qty: 

SKU # AIR-CT2504-25-K9
Your Price: $1010.10
Qty: 

SKU # SFP-10G-SR-X=
Your Price: $137.78
Qty: 

SKU # P2CIM-SER
Your Price: $514.08
Qty: 

SKU # J4859C
Your Price: $21.76
Qty: 

SKU # J4858C-AMC
  Cartnavheader
Rightfs
Leftbfs Bottomfs Rightbfs

Leftfooteredge Customertxt
Contact Us
Shipping Info
International Shipping
Return Policy
Privacy Policy
Terms & Conditions
Sitemap
Bluespacing Assisttext
My Account
Online Status
Online Order Tracking
Warranties
Tech Support
Bluespacing Infotxt
About Us
Blog
Careers
Newsroom
Awards
Affiliates
FAQs
Customer Service
Bluespacing Rightfooteredge