Rightedge
Top fs
Leffs
Leftedgesub OFFICE SUPPLIES Bluesubnavdiv TECHNOLOGY Bluesubnavdiv FURNITURE Bluesubnavdiv JANITORIAL Bluesubnavdiv INK & TONER Bluesubnavdiv RECENT ITEMS Bluesubnavdiv WISH LIST Bluesubnavdiv ORDER TRACKING Bluesubnavdiv MY ACCOUNT Rightedgesub

StarTech 3.3 ft 10Gb Patch Cable Aqua

1011209667   StarTech
Free Shipping on Orders over $99!
SKU # A50FBLCLC1
Your Price:
$15.60

Quantity:

QTY 2 to 5
$15.39

QTY 6 to 10
$15.29

QTY 11+
$15.18

Availability: In-Stock
 


Imageicon


Perfect for fiber cable runs between multiple backbone switches, hubs and routers as well as higher end networking equipment, this high speed 10 Gigabit Multimode Duplex Fiber Cable is terminated at both ends with LC connectors, and is composed of 50/125 micron OM3 aqua fiber to deliver reliable data transfers at blinding speeds. Suited for a broad range of environments, A50FBLCLC1 is housed in a flame retardant, LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) cable jacket, taking safety to a new level by ensuring minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion in the event of a fire, making it the best choice for a wide range of environments, including industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.
  • Product Description: StarTech.com 10Gb Aqua patch cable, 3.3 ft
  • Type: Patch cable
  • Technology: Fiber optic
  • Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode
  • Length: 3.3 ft
  • Core / Cladding Diameter: 50 / 125 micron
  • Connector(s): 2 x LC multi-mode, male
  • Connector(s) (Other Side): 2 x LC multi-mode, male
  • Color: Aqua
  • Manufacturer Warranty: Limited lifetime warranty

General
Network Cable Type: Patch cable
Technology: Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode
Jacket Material: Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
Fiber Qty: 2
Core / Cladding Diameter: 50 / 125 micron
Length: 3.3 ft
Color: Aqua
Connectivity
Connector(s): 2 x LC multi-mode, male
Connector(s) (Other Side): 2 x LC multi-mode, male
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards: RoHS
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support: Limited lifetime warranty


Suppliesaccheader
Your Price: $47.61
Qty: 

SKU # 4X90F31496
Your Price: $11.30
Qty: 

SKU # C6PATCH25BL
Your Price: $7.57
Qty: 

SKU # C6PATCH5WH
Your Price: $2.75
Qty: 

SKU # N001-010-YW
Your Price: $3.14
Qty: 

SKU # N001-014-YW
Your Price: $3.38
Qty: 

SKU # N001-015-BL
Your Price: $3.39
Qty: 

SKU # N001-015-BK
Your Price: $5.28
Qty: 

SKU # N001-025-YW
Your Price: $1.25
Qty: 

SKU # N002-001-RD
 
Cartnavheader
Rightfs
Leftbfs Bottomfs Rightbfs

Leftfooteredge Customertxt
Contact Us
Shipping Info
International Shipping
Return Policy
Privacy Policy
Terms & Conditions
Sitemap
Bluespacing Assisttext
My Account
Online Status
Online Order Tracking
Warranties
Tech Support
Bluespacing Infotxt
About Us
Blog
Careers
Newsroom
Awards
Affiliates
FAQs
Customer Service
Bluespacing Rightfooteredge