Rightedge
Top fs
Leffs
Leftedgesub OFFICE SUPPLIES Bluesubnavdiv TECHNOLOGY Bluesubnavdiv FURNITURE Bluesubnavdiv JANITORIAL Bluesubnavdiv INK & TONER Bluesubnavdiv RECENT ITEMS Bluesubnavdiv WISH LIST Bluesubnavdiv ORDER TRACKING Bluesubnavdiv MY ACCOUNT Rightedgesub

StarTech 3.3 ft 10Gb Patch Cable Aqua

Startech a50fblclc1   StarTech
Save money with a Superwarehouse Gift Card!
SKU # A50FBLCLC1
Your Price:
$11.24
Quantity:


Availability: In-Stock
 


    Imageicon

    Perfect for fiber cable runs between multiple backbone switches, hubs and routers as well as higher end networking equipment, this high speed 10 Gigabit Multimode Duplex Fiber Cable is terminated at both ends with LC connectors, and is composed of 50/125 micron OM3 aqua fiber to deliver reliable data transfers at blinding speeds. Suited for a broad range of environments, A50FBLCLC1 is housed in a flame retardant, LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) cable jacket, taking safety to a new level by ensuring minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion in the event of a fire, making it the best choice for a wide range of environments, including industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.
    • Product Description: StarTech.com 10Gb Aqua patch cable, 3.3 ft
    • Type: Patch cable
    • Technology: Fiber optic
    • Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode
    • Length: 3.3 ft
    • Core / Cladding Diameter: 50 / 125 micron
    • Connector(s): 2 x LC multi-mode, male
    • Connector(s) (Other Side): 2 x LC multi-mode, male
    • Color: Aqua
    • Manufacturer Warranty: Limited lifetime warranty

    General
    Network Cable Type: Patch cable
    Technology: Fiber optic
    Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode
    Jacket Material: Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
    Fiber Qty: 2
    Core / Cladding Diameter: 50 / 125 micron
    Length: 3.3 ft
    Color: Aqua
    Connectivity
    Connector(s): 2 x LC multi-mode, male
    Connector(s) (Other Side): 2 x LC multi-mode, male
    Miscellaneous
    Compliant Standards: RoHS
    Manufacturer Warranty
    Service & Support: Limited lifetime warranty


    Suppliesaccheader
    Your Price: $26.37
    Qty: 

    SKU # AH750R
    Your Price: $21.71
    Qty: 

    SKU # MISYNCABLEL6
    Your Price: $11.96
    Qty: 

    SKU # 50213
    Your Price: $204.30
    Qty: 

    SKU # CAB-STK-E-3M=
    Your Price: $14.10
    Qty: 

    SKU # 393843
    Your Price: $2.95
    Qty: 

    SKU # 03982
    Your Price: $13.91
    Qty: 

    SKU # 26709
    Your Price: $41.70
    Qty: 

    SKU # 50229
    Your Price: $6.78
    Qty: 

    SKU # 00560
     
    Cartnavheader
    Rightfs
    Leftbfs Bottomfs Rightbfs

    Leftfooteredge Customertxt
    Contact Us
    Shipping Info
    International Shipping
    Return Policy
    Privacy Policy
    Terms & Conditions
    Sitemap
    Bluespacing Assisttext
    My Account
    Online Status
    Online Order Tracking
    Warranties
    Tech Support
    Bluespacing Infotxt
    About Us
    Blog
    Careers
    Newsroom
    Awards
    Affiliates
    FAQs
    Customer Service
    Bluespacing Rightfooteredge