Rightedge
Top fs
Leffs
Leftedgesub OFFICE SUPPLIES Bluesubnavdiv TECHNOLOGY Bluesubnavdiv FURNITURE Bluesubnavdiv JANITORIAL Bluesubnavdiv INK & TONER Bluesubnavdiv RECENT ITEMS Bluesubnavdiv WISH LIST Bluesubnavdiv ORDER TRACKING Bluesubnavdiv MY ACCOUNT Rightedgesub

Netgear Fiber 1000BASE-SX SFP GBIC Module

Netgear agm731f   Netgear
Save money with a Superwarehouse Gift Card!
SKU # AGM731F
Your Price:
$274.14
Quantity:


Availability: In-Stock
 


    Imageicon

    The Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit interface Converter (GBIC) slots on NETGEAR's managed switches provide you with a highly adaptable network. You have the option of building your network for copper and/or fiber gigabit connections. Due to the automatic detection capabilities of the switch, installation of the SFP GBIC only requires that you plug the module into the module slot. Plugging an AGM731F module will disable the associated RJ-45 port.

    Key SpecificationsFiber 1000BASE-SX SFP GBIC Module
    Manufacturer Netgear 
    Manufacturer Part #AGM731F 
    Device Type Network adapter 
    Form Factor Plug-in module 
    Networking
    Connectivity Technology
    Wired 
    Data Transfer Rate
    1 Gbps 
    Data Link Protocol
    Gigabit Ethernet 
    Features
    Full duplex capability
    Compliant Standards
    IEEE 802.3z 
    Interfaces
    Interfaces
    1 x network - Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode 
    Dimensions
    (H X W X D)
    Unit
    0.4" x 0.5" x 2.6"
    Weight
    Unit
    1.8 oz. 


    Suppliesaccheader
    Your Price: $4506.05
    Qty: 

    SKU # ASA-IC-6GE-SFP-B=
    Your Price: $38.82
    Qty: 

    SKU # 808-38103
    Your Price: $719.09
    Qty: 

    SKU # QSFP-40G-SR-BD=
    Your Price: $1095.54
    Qty: 

    SKU # 1200755E2
    Your Price: $233.24
    Qty: 

    SKU # 512327-B21
    Your Price: $67.50
    Qty: 

    SKU # MC210CS
    Your Price: $26.18
    Qty: 

    SKU # MC220L
    Your Price: $244.71
    Qty: 

    SKU # 1222-0-1
    Your Price: $70.17
    Qty: 

    SKU # FVT-4301
     
    Cartnavheader
    Rightfs
    Leftbfs Bottomfs Rightbfs

    Leftfooteredge Customertxt
    Contact Us
    Shipping Info
    International Shipping
    Return Policy
    Privacy Policy
    Terms & Conditions
    Sitemap
    Bluespacing Assisttext
    My Account
    Online Status
    Online Order Tracking
    Warranties
    Tech Support
    Bluespacing Infotxt
    About Us
    Blog
    Careers
    Newsroom
    Awards
    Affiliates
    FAQs
    Customer Service
    Bluespacing Rightfooteredge