Rightedge
Top fs
Leffs
Leftedgesub OFFICE SUPPLIES Bluesubnavdiv TECHNOLOGY Bluesubnavdiv FURNITURE Bluesubnavdiv JANITORIAL Bluesubnavdiv INK & TONER Bluesubnavdiv RECENT ITEMS Bluesubnavdiv WISH LIST Bluesubnavdiv ORDER TRACKING Bluesubnavdiv MY ACCOUNT Rightedgesub

NETGEAR ProSafe AGM732F 1000Base-LX Transceiver Module

10203051   Netgear
Free Shipping on Orders over $99!
SKU # AGM732F
Your Price:
$259.39

Quantity:

QTY 2 to 5
$257.65

QTY 6 to 10
$256.78

QTY 11+
$255.91

Availability: In-Stock
 


Imageicon


NETGEAR offers wireless, Ethernet, powerline and phoneline networking products through a complete line of routers, gateways, switches, hubs, and adapters. NETGEAR products offer the strongest security and privacy options available to protect home and business customers. PRODUCT FEATURES: Adds fiber optic connectivity to the GSM7324, GSM7312, GSM7224, and FSM7326P; Small size for high density fiber connections; Meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot; 1000BASE-LX connectivity over 10Km; LC connector; Works with 9 µm single mode cabling.

  • Product Description: NETGEAR ProSafe AGM732F, transceiver module
  • Device Type: Transceiver module
  • Form Factor: Plug-in module
  • Interface (Bus) Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Cabling Type: Ethernet 1000Base-LX
  • Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Max Transfer Distance: 6.2 miles
  • Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps

General
Device Type: Transceiver module
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Interface (Bus) Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Networking
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Cabling Type: Ethernet 1000Base-LX
Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance: 6.2 miles
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces: 1 x network, Ethernet 1000Base-LX, LC single mode
Compatible Slots: 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)


Suppliesaccheader
Your Price: $36.88
Qty: 

SKU # MGBIC-LC04-AO
Your Price: $769.79
Qty: 

SKU # C2960S-STACK=
Your Price: $8212.71
Qty: 

SKU # AIR-CT2504-50-K9
Your Price: $46.14
Qty: 

SKU # GLC-T-ENC
Your Price: $4113.84
Qty: 

SKU # AIR-CT2504-25-K9
Your Price: $1010.10
Qty: 

SKU # SFP-10G-SR-X=
Your Price: $137.78
Qty: 

SKU # P2CIM-SER
Your Price: $514.08
Qty: 

SKU # J4859C
Your Price: $21.76
Qty: 

SKU # J4858C-AMC
  Cartnavheader
Rightfs
Leftbfs Bottomfs Rightbfs

Leftfooteredge Customertxt
Contact Us
Shipping Info
International Shipping
Return Policy
Privacy Policy
Terms & Conditions
Sitemap
Bluespacing Assisttext
My Account
Online Status
Online Order Tracking
Warranties
Tech Support
Bluespacing Infotxt
About Us
Blog
Careers
Newsroom
Awards
Affiliates
FAQs
Customer Service
Bluespacing Rightfooteredge