Rightedge
Top fs
Leffs
Leftedgesub OFFICE SUPPLIES Bluesubnavdiv TECHNOLOGY Bluesubnavdiv FURNITURE Bluesubnavdiv JANITORIAL Bluesubnavdiv INK & TONER Bluesubnavdiv RECENT ITEMS Bluesubnavdiv WISH LIST Bluesubnavdiv ORDER TRACKING Bluesubnavdiv MY ACCOUNT Rightedgesub

Linksys MFELX1 100Base-LX SFP Transceiver Module

Linksys mfelx1   Linksys
Save money with a Superwarehouse Gift Card!
SKU # MFELX1
Availability: No Stock
 


    Imageicon

    The MFELX1 is an easy-to-install Mini-GBIC (SFP) transceiver module that provides a simple way to add 100 Base-LX functionality to your Linksys switch. The module operates at a wavelength of 1310 nanometer and supports single-mode fiber optic cabling. In a typical operating environment, it can achieve distances up to 10 km depending on the total attenuation in the fiber plant. 100 Base-LX is mainly used in metro area networks (MAN) or in large campus networks needing 100 Mbps connectivity between sites. The MFELX1 can be used with wide variety Linksys switches to create solutions that meet the needs for a broad range of customers.

    • Product Description: Linksys MFELX1, transceiver module
    • Device Type: Transceiver module
    • Form Factor: Plug-in module
    • Interface (Bus) Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
    • Dimensions (WxDxH): 0.4 in x 2.2 in x 0.5 in
    • Weight: 0.6 oz
    • Cabling Type: Ethernet 100Base-LX
    • Data Link Protocol: Fast Ethernet
    • Max Transfer Distance: 6.2 miles
    • Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps

    General
    Device Type: Transceiver module
    Form Factor: Plug-in module
    Interface (Bus) Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
    Width: 0.4 in
    Depth: 2.2 in
    Height: 0.5 in
    Weight: 0.6 oz
    Networking
    Connectivity Technology: Wired
    Cabling Type: Ethernet 100Base-LX
    Data Link Protocol: Fast Ethernet
    Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps
    Max Transfer Distance: 6.2 miles
    Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
    Expansion / Connectivity
    Interfaces: 1 x network, Ethernet 100Base-LX, LC single mode x 2
    Compatible Slots: 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
    Miscellaneous
    Compliant Standards: FCC Class B certified, UL, cUL, ICES-003, CB, FCC Part 15
    Environmental Parameters
    Min Operating Temperature: 32 °F
    Max Operating Temperature: 158 °F
    Humidity Range Operating: 10, 85%


    Suppliesaccheader
    Your Price: $233.24
    Qty: 

    SKU # 512327-B21
    Your Price: $67.50
    Qty: 

    SKU # MC210CS
    Your Price: $26.18
    Qty: 

    SKU # MC220L
    Your Price: $244.71
    Qty: 

    SKU # 1222-0-1
    Your Price: $70.17
    Qty: 

    SKU # FVT-4301
    Your Price: $533.97
    Qty: 

    SKU # 4470-1
    Your Price: $45068.49
    Qty: 

    SKU # ASA5585-S20X-K9
    Your Price: $756.99
    Qty: 

    SKU # J4839A#ABA
    Your Price: $132.34
    Qty: 

    SKU # B130-101A
     
    Cartnavheader
    Rightfs
    Leftbfs Bottomfs Rightbfs

    Leftfooteredge Customertxt
    Contact Us
    Shipping Info
    International Shipping
    Return Policy
    Privacy Policy
    Terms & Conditions
    Sitemap
    Bluespacing Assisttext
    My Account
    Online Status
    Online Order Tracking
    Warranties
    Tech Support
    Bluespacing Infotxt
    About Us
    Blog
    Careers
    Newsroom
    Awards
    Affiliates
    FAQs
    Customer Service
    Bluespacing Rightfooteredge