Rightedge
Top fs
Leffs
Leftedgesub OFFICE SUPPLIES Bluesubnavdiv TECHNOLOGY Bluesubnavdiv FURNITURE Bluesubnavdiv JANITORIAL Bluesubnavdiv INK & TONER Bluesubnavdiv RECENT ITEMS Bluesubnavdiv WISH LIST Bluesubnavdiv ORDER TRACKING Bluesubnavdiv MY ACCOUNT Rightedgesub

D-Link Gigabit Interface Converter

10022327   D-Link
Free Shipping on Orders over $99!
SKU # DEM-310GT
Your Price:
$80.34

Quantity:

QTY 2 to 5
$79.80

QTY 6 to 10
$79.53

QTY 11+
$79.26

Availability: In-Stock
 


Imageicon


D-Link's new line of Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) and Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs) transceivers represent an industry leading combination of performance and affordability. D-Link's new Gigabit transceivers are available in two form-factors: standard (GBIC) or (SFP)/mini-GBIC.The DEM-310GT is a high performance 1310nm multimode/Singlemode SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on multimode/Singlemode fiber for distances of up to 550m/550m/10km on 62.5µm/50µm/9µm respectively. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability. The DEM-310GT is hot pluggable and is backed by a standard 3-year product warranty and free technical support.

Application/Usage
Data Networking
Form Factor
Hot-pluggable
Interfaces/Ports
1 x 1000Base-LX
Manufacturer
D-Link Systems, Inc
Connectivity Media
9/125 µm Single-mode Optical Fiber
Connectivity Media
50/125 µm Multi-mode Optical Fiber
Additional Information
  • Optical Receiver Sensitivity: -20dBm (Max)
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
Limited Warranty
3 Year
Interfaces/Ports Details
1 x LC 1000Base-LX
Dimensions
2.3" Height x 1.2" Width x 0.5" Depth
Connectivity Media
62.5/125 µm Multi-mode Optical Fiber
Temperature
-40°F (-40°C) to 185°F (85°C) Storage
Temperature
32°F (0°C) to 158°F (70°C) Operating
Input Voltage
3.10 Vto 3.50 V Device
Input Voltage
6 V Maximum Device
Manufacturer Part Number
DEM-310GT
Distance Supported
6.21 Mile 9/125 µm Optical Fiber
Humidity
10% to 85% Operating
Input Current
300 mA Maximum
Distance Supported
1804.46 ft 62.5/125 µm Optical Fiber
Distance Supported
1804.46 ft 50/125 µm Optical Fiber
Manufacturer Website Address
http://www.dlink.com
Brand Name
D-Link
Data Transfer Rate
1.06 Gbps Fibre Channel Bi-directional
Data Transfer Rate
1.25 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Bi-directional
Compatibility
  • DES-6507 Expansion Module
  • DES-6509 Expansion Module
  • DXS-3350SR Switch
  • DXS-3326GSR Switch
  • DGS-3324SRi Switch
  • DGS-3324SR Switch
  • DGS-3312SR Switch
  • DGS-3224TGR Switch
  • DGS-1024T Switch
  • DGS-1216T Switch
  • DGS-1224T Switch
  • DES-3350SR Switch
  • DES-3250TG Switch
  • DES-3550 Switch
  • DES-3526 Switch
  • DES-3226L Switch
  • DEM-340MG Expansion Module
Certifications & Standards
  • IEEE 802.3z: 1000Base-LX

Safety Certifications and Environmental Information:

  • Class 1 Laser: N 60825-1
  • FDA 21: 1040.10 & 1040.11
Product Name
Gigabit Interface Converter
Product Type
SFP (mini-GBIC)


Suppliesaccheader
Your Price: $69.40
Qty: 

SKU # DEM-311GT
  Cartnavheader
Rightfs
Leftbfs Bottomfs Rightbfs

Leftfooteredge Customertxt
Contact Us
Shipping Info
International Shipping
Return Policy
Privacy Policy
Terms & Conditions
Sitemap
Bluespacing Assisttext
My Account
Online Status
Online Order Tracking
Warranties
Tech Support
Bluespacing Infotxt
About Us
Blog
Careers
Newsroom
Awards
Affiliates
FAQs
Customer Service
Bluespacing Rightfooteredge