Rightedge
Top fs
Leffs
Leftedgesub OFFICE SUPPLIES Bluesubnavdiv TECHNOLOGY Bluesubnavdiv FURNITURE Bluesubnavdiv JANITORIAL Bluesubnavdiv INK & TONER Bluesubnavdiv RECENT ITEMS Bluesubnavdiv WISH LIST Bluesubnavdiv ORDER TRACKING Bluesubnavdiv MY ACCOUNT Rightedgesub

D-Link 1000Base GBIC

10022306   D-Link
Free Shipping on Orders over $99!
SKU # DEM-311GT
Your Price:
$69.40

Quantity:

QTY 2 to 5
$68.94

QTY 6 to 10
$68.70

QTY 11+
$68.47

Availability: In-Stock
 


Imageicon


D-Link's new line of Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) and Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs) transceivers represent an industry leading combination of performance and affordability. D-Link's new Gigabit transceivers are available in two form-factors: standard (GBIC) or (SFP)/mini-GBIC. The DEM-311GT is a high performance 850nm multimode SFP/mini-GBIC transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on multimode fiber for distances of up to 220m/550m on 62.5µm/50µm fiber respectively. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability. The DEM-311GT is hot pluggable and is backed by a standard 3-year product warranty and free technical support.

Application/Usage
Data Networking
Manufacturer
D-Link Systems, Inc
Interfaces/Ports
2 x 1000Base-SX LAN
Interfaces/Ports Details
1 x LC 1000Base-SX
Connectivity Media
Multi-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-SX
Dimensions
2.3" Height x 1.2" Width x 0.5" Depth
Limited Warranty
3 Year
Protocols
Gigabit Ethernet
Manufacturer Part Number
DEM-311GT
Temperature
40°F (4.4°C) to 185°F (85°C) Storage
Temperature
32°F (0°C) to 158°F (70°C) Operating
Distance Supported
1804.46 ft 50/125 µm Optical Fiber
Humidity
10% to 85% Operating
Distance Supported
721.78 ft 62.5/125 µm Optical Fiber
Manufacturer Website Address
http://www.dlink.com
Additional Warranty Information

Subject to the terms and conditions set forth herein, D-Link Systems, Inc. ("D-Link") provides this Limited warranty for its product only to the person or entity that originally purchased the product from: - D-Link or its authorized reseller or distributor and - Products purchased and delivered within the fifty states of the United States, the District of Columbia, U.S. Possessions or Protectorates, U.S. Military Installations, addresses with an APO or FPO.

D-Link's sole obligation shall be to repair or replace the defective Hardware during the Warranty Period at no charge to the original owner or to refund at D-Link's sole discretion. Such repair or replacement will be rendered by D-Link at an Authorized D-Link Service Office. The replacement Hardware need not be new or have an identical make, model or part. D-Link may in its sole discretion replace the defective Hardware (or any part thereof) with any reconditioned product that D-Link reasonably determines is substantially equivalent (or superior) in all material respects to the defective Hardware. Repaired or replacement Hardware will be warranted for the remainder of the original Warranty Period from the date of original retail purchase. If a material defect is incapable of correction, or if D-Link determines in its sole discretion that it is not practical to repair or replace the defective Hardware, the price paid by the original purchaser for the defective Hardware will be refunded by D-Link upon return to D-Link of the defective Hardware. All Hardware (or part thereof) that is replaced by D-Link, or for which the purchase price is refunded, shall become the property of D-Link upon replacement or refund.
Data Transfer Rate
1.25 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Full-duplex
Data Transfer Rate
1.06 Gbps Fibre Channel Full-duplex
Brand Name
D-Link
Certifications & Standards
  • IEEE 802.3z

    Class 1 Laser:
  • EN 60825-1

    FDA 21:
  • 1040.10 & 1040.11
Product Name
1000Base GBIC
Product Type
GBIC


  Cartnavheader
Rightfs
Leftbfs Bottomfs Rightbfs

Leftfooteredge Customertxt
Contact Us
Shipping Info
International Shipping
Return Policy
Privacy Policy
Terms & Conditions
Sitemap
Bluespacing Assisttext
My Account
Online Status
Online Order Tracking
Warranties
Tech Support
Bluespacing Infotxt
About Us
Blog
Careers
Newsroom
Awards
Affiliates
FAQs
Customer Service
Bluespacing Rightfooteredge