Rightedge
Top fs
Leffs
Leftedgesub OFFICE SUPPLIES Bluesubnavdiv TECHNOLOGY Bluesubnavdiv FURNITURE Bluesubnavdiv JANITORIAL Bluesubnavdiv INK & TONER Bluesubnavdiv RECENT ITEMS Bluesubnavdiv WISH LIST Bluesubnavdiv ORDER TRACKING Bluesubnavdiv MY ACCOUNT Rightedgesub

Cisco X2 10 Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver Module

10697930   Cisco
Free Shipping on Orders over $99!
SKU # X2-10GB-SR=
Your Price:
$1272.97

Quantity:

QTY 2 to 5
$1264.42

QTY 6 to 10
$1260.14

QTY 11+
$1255.87

Availability: In-Stock
 


Imageicon


The Cisco 10GBASE X2 modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet and service provider transport applications. The Cisco 10GBASE-SR Module supports a link length of 26 m on standard FDDI grade MMF. Using 2000 MHz km MMF (OM3), up to 300 m link lengths are possible.
  • Device Type: Transceiver module
  • Form Factor: Plug-in module
  • Interface (Bus) Type: X2


  • Cabling Type: Ethernet 10GBase-SR
  • Data Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Max Transfer Distance: 1000 ft

Manufacturer Cisco
Manufacturer Part # X2-10GB-SR=
Form Factor Plug-in module
Interface (Bus) Type X2
Cabling Type Ethernet 10GBase-SR
Data Link Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance 1000 ft
Interfaces 1 x network - Ethernet 10GBase-LR - SC multi-mode x 2
Compatible Slots 1 x X2
Dimensions (WxDxH) 1.4 in x 3.6 in x 0.5 in
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3ae
Min Operating Temperature 32 °F
Max Operating Temperature 104 °F
Optical Wave Length 850 nm
Warranty 90 days warranty


Suppliesaccheader
Your Price: $80.49
Qty: 

SKU # FS108PNA
Your Price: $14.74
Qty: 

SKU # WLI-UC-GNM
Your Price: $1180.62
Qty: 

SKU # CIQ-100
Your Price: $22.83
Qty: 

SKU # HWDN2
Your Price: $53.60
Qty: 

SKU # TPE-S44
Your Price: $42.45
Qty: 

SKU # N784-001-ST
Your Price: $38.10
Qty: 

SKU # TL-SG108E
Your Price: $232.51
Qty: 

SKU # AT-FS717FC/SC-10
Your Price: $632.42
Qty: 

SKU # FGP-2412
  Cartnavheader
Rightfs
Leftbfs Bottomfs Rightbfs

Leftfooteredge Customertxt
Contact Us
Shipping Info
International Shipping
Return Policy
Privacy Policy
Terms & Conditions
Sitemap
Bluespacing Assisttext
My Account
Online Status
Online Order Tracking
Warranties
Tech Support
Bluespacing Infotxt
About Us
Blog
Careers
Newsroom
Awards
Affiliates
FAQs
Customer Service
Bluespacing Rightfooteredge