Rightedge
Top fs
Leffs
Leftedgesub OFFICE SUPPLIES Bluesubnavdiv TECHNOLOGY Bluesubnavdiv FURNITURE Bluesubnavdiv JANITORIAL Bluesubnavdiv INK & TONER Bluesubnavdiv RECENT ITEMS Bluesubnavdiv WISH LIST Bluesubnavdiv ORDER TRACKING Bluesubnavdiv MY ACCOUNT Rightedgesub

Cisco SFP+ Transceiver Module

1011990031   Cisco
Free Shipping on Orders over $99!
SKU # SFP-10G-LR=
Your Price:
$2529.47

Quantity:

QTY 2 to 5
$2512.48

QTY 6 to 10
$2503.99

QTY 11+
$2495.49

Availability: In-Stock
 


Imageicon


The Cisco 10GBASE SFP+ modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. The Cisco 10GBASE-LR Module supports a link length of 10 kilometers on standard single-mode fiber (SMF, G.652).

  • Product Description: Cisco transceiver module
  • Device Type: Transceiver module
  • Form Factor: Plug-in module
  • Interface (Bus) Type: SFP+
  • Dimensions (WxDxH): 0.5 in x 2.2 in x 0.4 in
  • Weight: 2.6 oz
  • Cabling Type: Ethernet 10GBase-LR
  • Data Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
  • Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3ae
  • Manufacturer Warranty: 90 days warranty

General
Device Type: Transceiver module
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Interface (Bus) Type: SFP+
Width: 0.5 in
Depth: 2.2 in
Height: 0.4 in
Weight: 2.6 oz
Networking
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Cabling Type: Ethernet 10GBase-LR
Data Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3ae
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces: 1 x network, Ethernet 10GBase-SR, LC/PC single mode x 2
Compatible Slots: 1 x SFP+
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support: 90 days warranty
Service & Support Details: Limited warranty, 90 days
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature: 32 °F
Max Operating Temperature: 158 °F


Suppliesaccheader
Your Price: $36.88
Qty: 

SKU # MGBIC-LC04-AO
Your Price: $769.79
Qty: 

SKU # C2960S-STACK=
Your Price: $8212.71
Qty: 

SKU # AIR-CT2504-50-K9
Your Price: $46.14
Qty: 

SKU # GLC-T-ENC
Your Price: $4113.84
Qty: 

SKU # AIR-CT2504-25-K9
Your Price: $1010.10
Qty: 

SKU # SFP-10G-SR-X=
Your Price: $137.78
Qty: 

SKU # P2CIM-SER
Your Price: $514.08
Qty: 

SKU # J4859C
Your Price: $21.76
Qty: 

SKU # J4858C-AMC
  Cartnavheader
Rightfs
Leftbfs Bottomfs Rightbfs

Leftfooteredge Customertxt
Contact Us
Shipping Info
International Shipping
Return Policy
Privacy Policy
Terms & Conditions
Sitemap
Bluespacing Assisttext
My Account
Online Status
Online Order Tracking
Warranties
Tech Support
Bluespacing Infotxt
About Us
Blog
Careers
Newsroom
Awards
Affiliates
FAQs
Customer Service
Bluespacing Rightfooteredge