Rightedge
Top fs
Leffs
Leftedgesub OFFICE SUPPLIES Bluesubnavdiv TECHNOLOGY Bluesubnavdiv FURNITURE Bluesubnavdiv JANITORIAL Bluesubnavdiv INK & TONER Bluesubnavdiv RECENT ITEMS Bluesubnavdiv WISH LIST Bluesubnavdiv ORDER TRACKING Bluesubnavdiv MY ACCOUNT Rightedgesub

Cisco Rugged SFP Transceiver Module

1010624225   Cisco
Free Shipping on Orders over $99!
SKU # GLC-SX-MM-RGD=
Please Call! 1-800-814-5410
 


Imageicon


Cisco is the worldwide leader in networking for the Internet. Cisco provides the broadest line of solutions for transporting data, voice and video within buildings, across campuses, or around the world. Cisco solutions ensure that networks both public and private operate with maximum performance, security, and flexibility.
  • Product Description: Cisco Rugged SFP, transceiver module
  • Device Type: Transceiver module
  • Form Factor: Plug-in module
  • Interface (Bus) Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Cabling Type: Ethernet 1000Base-SX
  • Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Max Transfer Distance: 1800 ft
  • Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps

General
Device Type: Transceiver module
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Interface (Bus) Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Networking
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Cabling Type: Ethernet 1000Base-SX
Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance: 1800 ft
Optical Wave Length: 850 nm
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces: 1 x network, Ethernet 1000Base-SX, LC multi-mode x 2
Compatible Slots: 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature: -40 °F
Max Operating Temperature: 185 °F


Suppliesaccheader
Your Price: $36.88
Qty: 

SKU # MGBIC-LC04-AO
Your Price: $769.79
Qty: 

SKU # C2960S-STACK=
Your Price: $73.60
Qty: 

SKU # GUWIP204
Your Price: $48.73
Qty: 

SKU # GLC-T-ENC
Your Price: $1010.10
Qty: 

SKU # SFP-10G-SR-X=
Your Price: $137.78
Qty: 

SKU # P2CIM-SER
Your Price: $130.98
Qty: 

SKU # TN-SFP-SX
Your Price: $21.76
Qty: 

SKU # J4858C-AMC
Your Price: $45.44
Qty: 

SKU # TPA-311
  Cartnavheader
Rightfs
Leftbfs Bottomfs Rightbfs

Leftfooteredge Customertxt
Contact Us
Shipping Info
International Shipping
Return Policy
Privacy Policy
Terms & Conditions
Sitemap
Bluespacing Assisttext
My Account
Online Status
Online Order Tracking
Warranties
Tech Support
Bluespacing Infotxt
About Us
Blog
Careers
Newsroom
Awards
Affiliates
FAQs
Customer Service
Bluespacing Rightfooteredge