Rightedge
Top fs
Leffs
Leftedgesub OFFICE SUPPLIES Bluesubnavdiv TECHNOLOGY Bluesubnavdiv FURNITURE Bluesubnavdiv JANITORIAL Bluesubnavdiv INK & TONER Bluesubnavdiv RECENT ITEMS Bluesubnavdiv WISH LIST Bluesubnavdiv ORDER TRACKING Bluesubnavdiv MY ACCOUNT Rightedgesub

Cisco 10GBASE XENPAK Transceiver Module

1011347529   Cisco
Free Shipping on Orders over $99!
SKU # XENPAK-10GB-LRM=
Your Price:
$627.24

Quantity:

QTY 2 to 5
$623.03

QTY 6 to 10
$620.92

QTY 11+
$618.81

Availability: In-Stock
 


Imageicon


The range of Cisco 10GBASE XENPAK modules offers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.
  • Product Description: Cisco 10GBASE XENPAK, transceiver module
  • Device Type: Transceiver module
  • Form Factor: Plug-in module
  • Interface (Bus) Type: XENPAK
  • Dimensions (WxDxH): 1.4 in x 4.8 in x 0.7 in
  • Cabling Type: Ethernet 10GBase-LRM
  • Data Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Max Transfer Distance: 720 ft
  • Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
  • Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3aq

General
Device Type: Transceiver module
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Interface (Bus) Type: XENPAK
Width: 1.4 in
Depth: 4.8 in
Height: 0.7 in
Networking
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Cabling Type: Ethernet 10GBase-LRM
Data Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance: 720 ft
Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
Features: Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3aq
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces: 1 x network, Ethernet 10GBase-LRM, SC/PC multi-mode x 2
Compatible Slots: 1 x XENPAK
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature: 32 °F
Max Operating Temperature: 104 °F


Suppliesaccheader
Your Price: $36.88
Qty: 

SKU # MGBIC-LC04-AO
Your Price: $769.79
Qty: 

SKU # C2960S-STACK=
Your Price: $73.60
Qty: 

SKU # GUWIP204
Your Price: $48.73
Qty: 

SKU # GLC-T-ENC
Your Price: $1010.10
Qty: 

SKU # SFP-10G-SR-X=
Your Price: $137.78
Qty: 

SKU # P2CIM-SER
Your Price: $130.98
Qty: 

SKU # TN-SFP-SX
Your Price: $21.76
Qty: 

SKU # J4858C-AMC
Your Price: $45.44
Qty: 

SKU # TPA-311
  Cartnavheader
Rightfs
Leftbfs Bottomfs Rightbfs

Leftfooteredge Customertxt
Contact Us
Shipping Info
International Shipping
Return Policy
Privacy Policy
Terms & Conditions
Sitemap
Bluespacing Assisttext
My Account
Online Status
Online Order Tracking
Warranties
Tech Support
Bluespacing Infotxt
About Us
Blog
Careers
Newsroom
Awards
Affiliates
FAQs
Customer Service
Bluespacing Rightfooteredge