Rightedge
Top fs
Leffs
Leftedgesub OFFICE SUPPLIES Bluesubnavdiv TECHNOLOGY Bluesubnavdiv FURNITURE Bluesubnavdiv JANITORIAL Bluesubnavdiv INK & TONER Bluesubnavdiv RECENT ITEMS Bluesubnavdiv WISH LIST Bluesubnavdiv ORDER TRACKING Bluesubnavdiv MY ACCOUNT Rightedgesub

Cisco 10GBASE XENPAK Transceiver Module

1022547751   Cisco
Free Shipping on Orders over $99!
SKU # XENPAK-10GB-LR+=
Please Call! 1-800-814-5410
 


Imageicon


Cisco 10GBASE XENPAK modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.
  • Product Description: Cisco 10GBASE XENPAK, transceiver module
  • Device Type: Transceiver module
  • Form Factor: Plug-in module
  • Interface (Bus) Type: XENPAK
  • Dimensions (WxDxH): 1.4 in x 4.8 in x 0.7 in
  • Cabling Type: Ethernet 10GBase-LR
  • Data Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Max Transfer Distance: 6.2 miles
  • Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
  • Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3ae

General
Device Type: Transceiver module
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Interface (Bus) Type: XENPAK
Width: 1.4 in
Depth: 4.8 in
Height: 0.7 in
Networking
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Cabling Type: Ethernet 10GBase-LR
Data Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance: 6.2 miles
Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
Features: Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3ae
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces: 1 x network, Ethernet 10GBase-LR, SC single mode x 2
Compatible Slots: 1 x XENPAK
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature: 32 °F
Max Operating Temperature: 104 °F


Suppliesaccheader
Your Price: $642.78
Qty: 

SKU # C2960X-STACK=
Your Price: $427.97
Qty: 

SKU # I350F2
Your Price: $15.29
Qty: 

SKU # GBU521W6
Your Price: $19.67
Qty: 

SKU # PCIUSB7
Your Price: $413.57
Qty: 

SKU # AP9631
Your Price: $839.07
Qty: 

SKU # 42D0485
Your Price: $85.91
Qty: 

SKU # MC3208411-T
Your Price: $510.36
Qty: 

SKU # MCX353A-TCBT
Your Price: $2548.62
Qty: 

SKU # HWIC-4T1/E1=
  Cartnavheader
Rightfs
Leftbfs Bottomfs Rightbfs

Leftfooteredge Customertxt
Contact Us
Shipping Info
International Shipping
Return Policy
Privacy Policy
Terms & Conditions
Sitemap
Bluespacing Assisttext
My Account
Online Status
Online Order Tracking
Warranties
Tech Support
Bluespacing Infotxt
About Us
Blog
Careers
Newsroom
Awards
Affiliates
FAQs
Customer Service
Bluespacing Rightfooteredge