Rightedge
Top fs
Leffs
Leftedgesub OFFICE SUPPLIES Bluesubnavdiv TECHNOLOGY Bluesubnavdiv FURNITURE Bluesubnavdiv JANITORIAL Bluesubnavdiv INK & TONER Bluesubnavdiv RECENT ITEMS Bluesubnavdiv WISH LIST Bluesubnavdiv ORDER TRACKING Bluesubnavdiv MY ACCOUNT Rightedgesub

Canary Communications CFT-2062 Copper to Fiber Media Converter

10015875   Canary
Free Shipping on Orders over $99!
SKU # CFT-2062
Your Price:
$161.30

Quantity:

QTY 2 to 5
$160.22

QTY 6 to 10
$159.68

QTY 11+
$159.14

Availability: In-Stock
 


Imageicon


Canary’s Fast Ethernet converters connect twisted-pair and fiber optic segments to extend Fast Ethernet links. They are ideal for connecting user desktops with low-cost work-group switches and servers – or for switch-to-switch links. Canary’s UTP-to-Fiber converters are used to economically distribute Fast Ethernet capacity to user desktops throughout the network. CFT-206X converters are the first in the industry to speedup Spanning Tree link recovery by employing Link Fault Signaling (LFS) technology while supporting Far-End Fault-Indication and Parallel Detection capabilities.

  • Product Description: Canary fiber to copper media converter
  • Device Type: Media converter
  • Enclosure Type: External
  • Cabling Type: 100Base-TX Category 5 UTP, 100Base-FX 50/125 µm, 62.5/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber
  • Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps
  • Data Link Protocol: Fast Ethernet
  • Max Transfer Distance: 328.08 ft Category 5 UTP, 1.24 Mile Multi-mode Fiber Full-duplex, 1351.7 ft Multi-mode Fiber Half-duplex

General
Device Type: Media converter
Enclosure Type: External
Networking
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Cabling Type: 100Base-TX Category 5 UTP, 100Base-FX 50/125 µm, 62.5/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber
Data Link Protocol: Fast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 100Mbps Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance: 328.08 ft Category 5 UTP, 1.24 Mile Multi-mode Fiber Full-duplex, 1351.7 ft Multi-mode Fiber Half-duplex
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces: 100Base-TX Category 5 UTP, 100Base-FX 50/125 µm, 62.5/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber


Suppliesaccheader
Your Price: $80.75
Qty: 

SKU # FS108PNA
Your Price: $1180.62
Qty: 

SKU # CIQ-100
Your Price: $22.83
Qty: 

SKU # HWDN2
Your Price: $53.60
Qty: 

SKU # TPE-S44
Your Price: $42.45
Qty: 

SKU # N784-001-ST
Your Price: $38.10
Qty: 

SKU # TL-SG108E
Your Price: $19.62
Qty: 

SKU # HUC1284P
Your Price: $165.21
Qty: 

SKU # 98295-1
Your Price: $54.84
Qty: 

SKU # DES-1024D
  Cartnavheader
Rightfs
Leftbfs Bottomfs Rightbfs

Leftfooteredge Customertxt
Contact Us
Shipping Info
International Shipping
Return Policy
Privacy Policy
Terms & Conditions
Sitemap
Bluespacing Assisttext
My Account
Online Status
Online Order Tracking
Warranties
Tech Support
Bluespacing Infotxt
About Us
Blog
Careers
Newsroom
Awards
Affiliates
FAQs
Customer Service
Bluespacing Rightfooteredge