Rightedge
Top fs
Leffs
Leftedgesub OFFICE SUPPLIES Bluesubnavdiv TECHNOLOGY Bluesubnavdiv FURNITURE Bluesubnavdiv JANITORIAL Bluesubnavdiv INK & TONER Bluesubnavdiv RECENT ITEMS Bluesubnavdiv WISH LIST Bluesubnavdiv ORDER TRACKING Bluesubnavdiv MY ACCOUNT Rightedgesub

AddOncomputer.com Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable

1027094940   AddOncomputer.com
Free Shipping on Orders over $99!
SKU # ADD-SC-SC-2M6MMF
Your Price:
$16.12

Quantity:

QTY 2 to 5
$15.89

QTY 6 to 10
$15.81

QTY 11+
$15.74

Availability: In-Stock
 


Imageicon


ADD-SC-SC-2M6MMF is a 2m Multi-Mode fiber (MMF) Duplex SC/SC OM1 Orange Patch Cable. This high quality MMF (62.5/125) patch cable is specifically designed for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications, and is intended for use with 1Gb applications.This patch cable is suited for LAN's or SAN's, and is recommended for connection between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. The low-smoke Zero-Halogen jacket protects from toxic and corrosive gases in badly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most crucial. It also provides the fire protection needed to run within walls and air plenums eliminating the need for conduit. The injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, and impacts from cabling installs.

Color
Orange
Cable Type
Fiber Optic
Manufacturer
AddOncomputer.com
Manufacturer Part Number
ADD-SC-SC-2M6MMF
Cable Characteristic
Patch Cable
Manufacturer Website Address
http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name
AddOncomputer.com
Fiber Optic Mode
Multi-mode
Weight (Approximate)
1.12 oz
Core/Cladding Diameter
62.5/125 µm
Cable Length
6.56 ft
Connector on First End
2 x SC Male Network
Product Name
Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
Connector on Second End
2 x SC Male Network
Features
Molded
Product Type
Network Cable
Jacket Type
Plenum
Jacket Type
LSZH
Device Supported
Network Device


Suppliesaccheader
Your Price: $99.54
Qty: 

SKU # J9286B-AO
Your Price: $7.15
Qty: 

SKU # N6PATCH7PL
Your Price: $14.62
Qty: 

SKU # N6PATCH50BK
Your Price: $95.30
Qty: 

SKU # AIR-CAB005LL-N=
Your Price: $14.76
Qty: 

SKU # N002-075-GY
Your Price: $1.99
Qty: 

SKU # A3L791-10-YLW-S
Your Price: $12.45
Qty: 

SKU # N6PATCH35GN
Your Price: $14.69
Qty: 

SKU # P574-001
Your Price: $13.70
Qty: 

SKU # FIBLCST2
  Cartnavheader
Rightfs
Leftbfs Bottomfs Rightbfs

Leftfooteredge Customertxt
Contact Us
Shipping Info
International Shipping
Return Policy
Privacy Policy
Terms & Conditions
Sitemap
Bluespacing Assisttext
My Account
Online Status
Online Order Tracking
Warranties
Tech Support
Bluespacing Infotxt
About Us
Blog
Careers
Newsroom
Awards
Affiliates
FAQs
Customer Service
Bluespacing Rightfooteredge