Rightedge
Top fs
Leffs
Leftedgesub OFFICE SUPPLIES Bluesubnavdiv TECHNOLOGY Bluesubnavdiv FURNITURE Bluesubnavdiv JANITORIAL Bluesubnavdiv INK & TONER Bluesubnavdiv RECENT ITEMS Bluesubnavdiv WISH LIST Bluesubnavdiv ORDER TRACKING Bluesubnavdiv MY ACCOUNT Rightedgesub

AddOncomputer.com 10M HP J9286B Compatible 10Gbase-CU Passive Twinax Cable

1025886823   AddOncomputer.com
Free Shipping on Orders over $99!
SKU # J9286B-AO
Your Price:
$99.54

Quantity:

QTY 2 to 5
$98.13

QTY 6 to 10
$97.65

QTY 11+
$97.18

Availability: In-Stock
 


Imageicon


This SFP+ module is a HP Procurve compatible SFP+ transceiver that operates over Passive Twinax, with a maximum reach of 7M, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible.Our Transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant with their designed networking application, and are factory programed with OEM specific configuration data required for seamless networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for outstanding network performance.We offer a complete line of OEM compatible network transceiver modules. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. All our products are functionally tested in their intended application; we guarantee our product will work right the first time.Compatible with select systems, including the following:Dual-OEM DAC HP Procurve

Manufacturer
AddOncomputer.com
Cable Type
Twinaxial
Manufacturer Part Number
J9286B-AO
Limited Warranty
Lifetime
Compatibility
HP:
  • 2920 Switch Series - 2920-24G (J9726A)
  • 2920 Switch Series - 2920-24G-PoE+ (J9727A)
  • 2920 Switch Series - 2920-48G (J9728A)
  • 2920 Switch Series - 2920-48G-PoE+ (J9729A)
  • ProCurve 2910al/E2910al Series Switch - 2910al-24G (J9145A)
  • ProCurve 2910al/E2910al Series Switch - 2910al-24G-PoE+ (J9146A)
  • ProCurve 2910al/E2910al Series Switch - 2910al-48G (J9147A)
  • ProCurve 2910al/E2910al Series Switch - 2910al-48G-PoE+ (J9148A)
  • ProCurve 3500yl/E3500yl Series Switch - 3500yl-24G-PoE+ Switch (J9310A) ProCurve 3500yl/E3500yl Series Switch - 3500yl-24G-PWR (J8692A)
  • ProCurve 3500yl/E3500yl Series Switch - 3500yl-48G-PoE+ Switch (J9311A) ProCurve 3500yl/E3500yl Series Switch - 3500yl-48G-PWR (J8693A)
  • Procurve 3800/E3800 Series Switch - 3800-24G-2SFP+ (J9575A)
  • Procurve 3800/E3800 Series Switch - 3800-24G-PoE+-2SFP+ (J9573A)
  • Procurve 3800/E3800 Series Switch - 3800-24SFP-2SFP+ (J9584A)
  • Procurve 3800/E3800 Series Switch - 3800-48G-4SFP+ (J9576A)
  • Procurve 3800/E3800 Series Switch - 3800-48G-PoE+-4SFP+ (J9574A)
  • ProCurve 5400zl/E5400zl Series Switch - 20-Port Gig-T PoE+/2-Port SFP+ v2 zl (J9536A)
  • ProCurve 5400zl/E5400zl Series Switch - 20-Port Gig-T/2-Port SFP+ v2 zl (J9548A)
  • ProCurve 5400zl/E5400zl Series Switch - 4-Port 10GbE SFP+ zl (J9309A)
  • ProCurve 5400zl/E5400zl Series Switch - 8-Port 10GbE SFP+ v2 zl (J9538A) Procurve 6120XG Ethernet Blade Switch (516733-B21)
  • ProCurve 6200yl/E6200yl Series Switch - 6200yl-24g-Mgbic (J8992A)
  • ProCurve 6600/E6600 Series Switch - 6600-24G (J9263A)
  • ProCurve 6600/E6600 Series Switch - 6600-24G-4XG (J9264A)
  • ProCurve 6600/E6600 Series Switch - 6600-24XG (J9265A)
  • ProCurve 6600/E6600 Series Switch - 6600-48G (J9451A)
  • ProCurve 8200zl/E8200zl Series Switch - 20-Port Gig-T PoE+/2-Port SFP+ v2 zl (J9536A)
  • ProCurve 8200zl/E8200zl Series Switch - 20-Port Gig-T/2-Port SFP+ v2 zl (J9548A)
  • ProCurve 8200zl/E8200zl Series Switch - 8-Port 10GbE SFP+ v2 zl (J9538A) Procurve 6120G/XG Ethernet Blade Switch (498358-B21)
  • ProCurve 6600/E6600 Series Switch - 6600-48G-4XG (J9452A)
  • Virtual Connect Flex Fabric 10Gb/24-Port Module
  • Virtual Connect Flex Fabric 10/24 Enterprise Edition BLc 7000 option
Manufacturer Website Address
http://www.addoncomputer.com
Certifications & Standards
MSA
Brand Name
AddOncomputer.com
Cable Length
32.81 ft
Connector on First End
1 x SFP+ Network
Product Name
7M HP J9285B Compatible 10Gbase-CU Passive Twinax Cable
Connector on Second End
1 x SFP+ Network
Conductor
Copper
Product Type
Network Cable
Device Supported
Network Device


Suppliesaccheader
Your Price: $7.15
Qty: 

SKU # N6PATCH7PL
Your Price: $14.62
Qty: 

SKU # N6PATCH50BK
Your Price: $95.30
Qty: 

SKU # AIR-CAB005LL-N=
Your Price: $14.76
Qty: 

SKU # N002-075-GY
Your Price: $1.99
Qty: 

SKU # A3L791-10-YLW-S
Your Price: $12.45
Qty: 

SKU # N6PATCH35GN
Your Price: $16.12
Qty: 

SKU # ADD-SC-SC-2M6MMF
Your Price: $14.69
Qty: 

SKU # P574-001
Your Price: $13.70
Qty: 

SKU # FIBLCST2
  Cartnavheader
Rightfs
Leftbfs Bottomfs Rightbfs

Leftfooteredge Customertxt
Contact Us
Shipping Info
International Shipping
Return Policy
Privacy Policy
Terms & Conditions
Sitemap
Bluespacing Assisttext
My Account
Online Status
Online Order Tracking
Warranties
Tech Support
Bluespacing Infotxt
About Us
Blog
Careers
Newsroom
Awards
Affiliates
FAQs
Customer Service
Bluespacing Rightfooteredge