Rightedge
Top fs
Leffs
Leftedgesub OFFICE SUPPLIES Bluesubnavdiv TECHNOLOGY Bluesubnavdiv FURNITURE Bluesubnavdiv JANITORIAL Bluesubnavdiv INK & TONER Bluesubnavdiv RECENT ITEMS Bluesubnavdiv WISH LIST Bluesubnavdiv ORDER TRACKING Bluesubnavdiv MY ACCOUNT Rightedgesub

AMC Optics WS-G5487-AMC GBIC Module for Cisco

1019099026   AMC Optics
Free Shipping on Orders over $99!
SKU # WS-G5487-AMC
Your Price:
$138.90

Quantity:

QTY 2 to 5
$137.97

QTY 6 to 10
$137.50

QTY 11+
$137.03

Availability: In-Stock
 


Imageicon


AMC Optics is an industry leading manufacturer of 100% compatible optical transceivers and peripherals. For over 10 years we have been supplying the highest quality optical transceivers and peripherals to companies looking to save money without compromising quality and functionality in their networks. We use a stringent double testing method that couples a full data-pass testing proc-ess with 100% application-specific test process. Through these custom proc-esses, AMC Optics has achieved a defective product rate well lower than the in-dustry standard and that of the major OEMs at less than 1/10th of a percent.

Application/Usage
Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
1 x 1000Base-ZX
Application/Usage
Optical Network
Form Factor
Hot-swappable
Manufacturer
AMC Optics
Connectivity Media
9/10 µm Single-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-ZX
Dimensions
0.4" Height x 1.2" Width x 2.6" Depth
Manufacturer Part Number
WS-G5487-AMC
Interfaces/Ports Details
1 x SC 1000Base-ZX Network
Manufacturer Website Address
http://www.amc-optics.com
Data Transfer Rate
1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Compatibility

Cisco Networking Products:

  • WS-C2912MF-XL
  • WS-C2924M-XL-EN
  • WS-X2931-XL
  • WS-C2948G
  • WS-G5483=
  • WS-C2980G-A
  • WS-C2950G-12-EI
  • WS-C2950G-24-EI
  • WS-C2950G-24-EI-DC
  • WS-C2950G-48-E
  • WS-C3512-XL-EN
  • WS-C3524-XL-EN
  • WS-C3524-PWR-XL-EN
  • WS-C3548-XL-EN
  • WS-C3508G-XL-EN
  • WS-C3550-24-SMI
  • WS-C3550-24-EMI
  • WS-C3550-24PWR-SMI
  • WS-C3550-24PWR-EMI
  • WS-C3550-24-DC-SMI
  • WS-C3550-24-FX-SMI
  • WS-C3550-48-SMI
  • WS-C3550-48-EMI
  • WS-C3550-12G
  • WS-C3550-12T
  • WS-X4232-RJ-XX
  • WS-X4232-GB-RJ
  • WS-X4306-GB
  • WS-X4412-2GB-T
  • WS-X4013
  • WS-X40141
  • WS-X45151
  • WS-C4912G
  • WS-X6K-SUP1-2GE
  • WS-X6K-SUP1A-2GE
  • WS-X6K-SUP1A-PFC
  • WS-X6K-S1A-MSFC2
  • WS-X6K-S2-PFC2
  • WS-X6K-S2U-PFC2
  • WS-X6K-S2-MSFC2
  • WS-X6K-S2U-MSFC2
  • WS-X6408-GBIC
  • WS-X6408A-GBIC
  • WS-X6416-GBIC
  • WS-X6516-GBIC
  • WS-X6816-GBIC
Brand Name
AMC Optics
Product Model
WS-G5487-AMC
Product Name
WS-G5487-AMC GBIC Module for Cisco
Product Type
GBIC
Packaged Quantity
1


Suppliesaccheader
Your Price: $36.88
Qty: 

SKU # MGBIC-LC04-AO
Your Price: $769.79
Qty: 

SKU # C2960S-STACK=
Your Price: $8212.71
Qty: 

SKU # AIR-CT2504-50-K9
Your Price: $46.14
Qty: 

SKU # GLC-T-ENC
Your Price: $4113.84
Qty: 

SKU # AIR-CT2504-25-K9
Your Price: $1010.10
Qty: 

SKU # SFP-10G-SR-X=
Your Price: $137.78
Qty: 

SKU # P2CIM-SER
Your Price: $514.08
Qty: 

SKU # J4859C
Your Price: $21.76
Qty: 

SKU # J4858C-AMC
  Cartnavheader
Rightfs
Leftbfs Bottomfs Rightbfs

Leftfooteredge Customertxt
Contact Us
Shipping Info
International Shipping
Return Policy
Privacy Policy
Terms & Conditions
Sitemap
Bluespacing Assisttext
My Account
Online Status
Online Order Tracking
Warranties
Tech Support
Bluespacing Infotxt
About Us
Blog
Careers
Newsroom
Awards
Affiliates
FAQs
Customer Service
Bluespacing Rightfooteredge